DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi

August 6, 1964 · Ibadan, Oyo
11views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Punarvasu
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Saturn / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Feb 2027
PoliticsEntertainmentMedicalWritersSelfEmployedBirth Number 6Life Path 7Destiny Number 7
Biography

Who is OmololuOlunloyo Kemi?

Nigerian journalist, pharmacist, gun violence activist and social media personality, also known online as Snitchlady. She is also the editor of #HNNAfrica, a world and health news blog. Omololu-Olunloyo is the daughter of former Oyo State governor Victor Omololu Olunloyo and the second of ten children. She lived for 14 years in Nigeria, 30 years in the United States, and five years in Canada before being deported to Nigeria. While in Canada, Omololu-Olunloyo was active against gun violence. In Nigeria, she has used social media to raise awareness on the surging rate of male prostitution in Nigeria. In 2014 she released the names and photographs of men who solicited sex or exposed themselves on social media. In 2014, she was among the top three nominees of the Social Media Awards Africas Social Media Influencer of the Year. In August 2012, Omololu-Olunloyo was arrested in her apartment in Toronto by agents from the Canada Border Services Agency. After being determined a flight risk when her refugee visa was not renewed, she was remanded into custody at an immigration detention center for seven days before she was deported to Nigeria. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 15, 2026

Kemi Omololu-Olunloyo (OmololuOlunloyo Kemi)

Born: Thursday, 6 August 1964, in Ibadan, Nigeria.

Overview

Kemi Omololu-Olunloyo is a Nigerian journalist, blogger, media personality and activist known for her outspoken commentary on politics, health, and social issues. With a prominent online presence, she has built a following as a commentator, interviewer and advocate for accountability in governance and public health.

News and public activity

  • Active in health education, anti-corruption messaging, and political commentary through blogs and social media.
  • Often features interviews, opinion pieces and panel discussions addressing current events in Nigeria and the broader region.
  • Publicly engages in advocacy related to women’s empowerment and community health initiatives.

Social media profiles

  • Twitter/X: @KemiOlunloyo
  • Instagram: @kemiolunloyo
  • Facebook: Kemi Omololu-Olunloyo
  • YouTube: Kemi Omololu-Olunloyo

Recent projects and initiatives

  • Media and online outreach focused on health advocacy, watchdog journalism and public accountability.
  • Hosting and contributing to interviews, talks, and online discussions on social issues, governance and health misinformation.
  • Philanthropic and community health campaigns through affiliated platforms and associations.

Notes

Public profiles vary by platform and year; she remains a high-visibility figure in Nigerian media with a history of provocative commentary and advocacy. For the latest verifiable updates, consult credible news outlets and her official social media channels.

Which Raj Yogas are in OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's birth chart?

4 FOUND

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga, Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is OmololuOlunloyo Kemi running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 10, 2026 to Feb 12, 2027.

PREVIOUSMar 19, 2026 - Sep 10, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Rahu
NOWSep 10, 2026 - Feb 12, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Jupiter
NEXTFeb 12, 2027 - Jul 6, 2027
Venus / Mercury / Mercury

What do OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's numerology numbers say?

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's core numbers are Birth 6, Life Path 7, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 6, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 9.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How do planetary positions influence OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's approach to love and partnership?

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's Cancer sun and moon signs indicate emotional depth and a nurturing nature in relationships. Cancer natives seek security and emotional connection with their partners. Her Leo ascendant, however, adds passion and a desire for recognition within intimate bonds. This combination suggests she values loyalty and meaningful emotional exchanges, though her Leo influence may create a need for admiration and appreciation from loved ones.

What spiritual significance does OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's life path number carry?

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi holds a life path number 7, which represents spiritual seekers, analysts, and truth-seekers. This number endows her with introspection, wisdom, and a natural inclination toward investigation and deeper understanding. Life path 7 individuals are often drawn to uncovering hidden truths and possess strong intuitive abilities. This aligns with her work as a journalist and writer, professions requiring critical thinking and the pursuit of factual clarity.

What does OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's Janma Rashi reveal about her emotional nature?

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's Janma Rashi is Cancer, a water sign ruled by the moon. This moon sign makes her emotionally intelligent, intuitive, and deeply connected to her roots and heritage. Cancer natives are protective, caring, and possess strong maternal instincts. They are naturally inclined toward preserving traditions and understanding the emotional undercurrents in any situation. This lunar placement supports her ability to connect with audiences through writing and communication.

Which astrological yogas in OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's chart support her prominence in journalism and public life?

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's birth chart contains powerful yogas including Sasa Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga, Rajju Yoga, and Angarak Yoga. These combinations amplify her communicative abilities, social influence, and capacity to command attention in her field. Sasa Yoga strengthens discipline and authority, while Rajju Yoga enhances her ability to influence and bind people through her words. These yogas collectively support her successful career as a journalist, writer, and media personality.

How does OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's Leo ascendant shape the way she presents herself to the world?

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's Leo ascendant gives her a commanding, charismatic public presence. Leo rising individuals are naturally confident, expressive, and seek visibility and recognition. Her ascendant endows her with leadership qualities, magnetism, and an innate ability to captivate audiences. This placement manifests as a bold, articulate demeanor that serves her well in media and entertainment sectors. The Leo influence makes her appear authoritative and self-assured in public forums.

What core strengths emerge from OmololuOlunloyo Kemi's astrological makeup that define her character?

OmololuOlunloyo Kemi combines Cancer's emotional intelligence and intuition with Leo's confidence and expressiveness. Her life path 7 adds analytical depth and spiritual insight. These elements create a personality marked by strong communication skills, investigative prowess, emotional awareness, and an unwavering pursuit of truth. She possesses both the sensitivity to understand complex human stories and the courage to voice them publicly, making her exceptionally suited to her roles in journalism, writing, and media commentary.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.