DKSCORE
Aquarius Lagna

Oriane Franoise

May 13, 1940 · Brussels, Brussels Capital
1views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Aquarius
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Jupiter / Mercury · Feb 2026 – Jun 2026
EntertainmentLife Path 5Destiny Number 8Soul Number 1Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 5Birth Number 4
Biography

Who is Oriane Franoise?

Belgian comedienne. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in Oriane Franoise's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Oriane Franoise's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Oriane Franoise running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Oriane Franoise is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Feb 5, 2026 to Jun 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 19, 2025 - Feb 5, 2026
Rahu / Jupiter / Saturn
NOWFeb 5, 2026 - Jun 8, 2026
Rahu / Jupiter / Mercury
NEXTJun 8, 2026 - Jul 28, 2026
Rahu / Jupiter / Ketu

What do Oriane Franoise's numerology numbers say?

Oriane Franoise's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 1, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 4.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.