Ostovich Rachael Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Pisces Lagna

Ostovich Rachael

February 25, 1991 · Honolulu, Hawaii
14views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Pushya
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Shatabhisha
Ascendant
Pisces
Revati
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Ketu / Mars · Sep 2026 – Sep 2026
FighterSportsLife Path 11Destiny Number 11Soul Number 4Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Ostovich Rachael?

American mixed martial artist who competes in the Flyweight division of Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), the largest MMA promotion company in the world. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 10, 2026

Rachael Ostovich

Born February 25, 1991, in Honolulu, United States, Rachael Ostovich is an American mixed martial artist who competes primarily in the flyweight division. She has gained prominence through participation in major promotions and MMA media, and remains a public figure in combat sports.

News & Coverage

  • Public coverage in national and sports media has highlighted Ostovich's UFC career and appearances on The Ultimate Fighter reality series.
  • In 2019, Ostovich was involved in a widely reported matter related to her personal life that received substantial media attention. For full, verified details, consult established news outlets.

Career & Projects

Ostovich has competed in the UFC and other promotions since entering the sport professionally. She is known for her activity in MMA circuits, training and coaching, and participation in media interviews and promotional appearances related to her sport. She has pursued related fitness and lifestyle projects as part of her athlete profile.

Social Media

Birth Details

Place of birth: Honolulu, United States. Date of birth: February 25, 1991.

Notes

Information is based on publicly available profiles and reporting. For the most current updates, refer to official MMA promotion pages and Ostovich's verified social media accounts.

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Ostovich Rachael's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Ostovich Rachael birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) in Pisces indicates a personality that is intuitive, compassionate, and imaginative. Pisces is a dual water sign ruled by Jupiter, symbolizing depth of emotion and spirituality. Individuals with Pisces ascendant are often empathetic, artistic, and drawn to exploring the mysteries of life. They may possess a dreamy nature and have a strong desire to help others, often gravitating towards healing professions or artistic pursuits. Revati Nakshatra, where the Pisces ascendant is placed, enhances these qualities with a touch of refinement and sensitivity. Revati is ruled by Mercury and is associated with prosperity, creativity, and guidance. This nakshatra bestows a gentle and nurturing disposition, often making these individuals excellent caregivers, teachers, or counselors. They are likely to possess a magnetic charm, attracting others with their kindness and wisdom. The placement of the lagna lord, Jupiter, in the 5th house in Cancer, further amplifies these characteristics. The 5th house is associated with creativity, intelligence, and children, while Cancer, a water sign ruled by the Moon, adds an emotional and nurturing dimension. Jupiter in Cancer is exalted, meaning it operates with great strength and positivity. This placement can indicate a person who is highly creative, with a strong inclination towards education, philosophy, and teaching. They may have a deep love for children and could be blessed with good progeny. In Pushya Nakshatra, where Jupiter is situated, there is an additional emphasis on nurturing and protection. This nakshatra is ruled by Saturn and is considered one of the most auspicious, often associated with wisdom, patience, and spiritual growth. Individuals with this placement may have a strong sense of duty and a natural ability to provide support and guidance to others. They are likely to be respected in their community and have a fulfilling family life, with a potential for spiritual or philosophical pursuits.

Which Raj Yogas are in Ostovich Rachael's birth chart?

9 FOUND

Ostovich Rachael's chart shows 5 Raj Yogas and 4 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Ostovich Rachael running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Ostovich Rachael is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Sep 15, 2026 to Sep 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 2, 2026 - Sep 15, 2026
Ketu / Ketu / Moon
NOWSep 15, 2026 - Sep 23, 2026
Ketu / Ketu / Mars
NEXTSep 23, 2026 - Oct 15, 2026
Ketu / Ketu / Rahu

What do Ostovich Rachael's numerology numbers say?

Ostovich Rachael's core numbers are Life Path 11, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 4, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 7.

Life Path
11

Chaldean Life Path 11 is a master vibration of heightened intuition and spiritual sensitivity. It indicates inspired leadership when grounded and practical.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2018
Crime
Assault/ Battery Victimization 18 November 2018
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Ostovich Rachael's life path number shape her destiny and personal growth?

Ostovich Rachael carries Life Path Number 11, a master number that signifies spiritual insight, intuition, and heightened awareness. This number endows her with visionary potential and the capacity to inspire others through her actions and presence. Master Number 11 individuals often experience intense inner journeys and possess natural leadership qualities, though they may face challenges in balancing their idealistic nature with practical reality.

What is Ostovich Rachael's moon sign in Vedic astrology and what does it reveal?

Ostovich Rachael's Janma Rashi is Cancer, a water sign ruled by the Moon in Vedic astrology. Cancer moon natives are naturally nurturing, emotionally intuitive, and deeply connected to their inner world. This placement indicates emotional sensitivity, strong protective instincts, and a desire for security. Cancer rashi individuals often possess remarkable resilience and the ability to support those around them with genuine compassion.

How does Ostovich Rachael's ascendant influence the way she presents herself to the world?

Ostovich Rachael's lagna is Pisces, which shapes her outward demeanor with compassion, creativity, and spiritual sensitivity. Pisces ascendant natives are perceived as gentle, imaginative, and emotionally attuned individuals who navigate life with intuitive grace. This rising sign grants her a mysterious, ethereal quality and a natural ability to connect with others on an emotional level, making her approachable and empathetic in her interactions.

Which numerological strengths and lucky numbers define Ostovich Rachael's path to success?

Ostovich Rachael's numerology reveals Destiny Number 11, Soul Number 4, and Personality Number 7, creating a powerful triad of strengths. Her Soul Number 4 grounds her with practicality and determination, while Personality Number 7 adds spiritual depth and analytical wisdom. These numbers combined with her Life Path 11 indicate her capacity for achievement through intuition, spiritual awareness, and disciplined effort in her athletic and professional endeavors.

Is Ostovich Rachael a Pisces in Western astrology, and what does this mean for her character?

Yes, Ostovich Rachael is a Pisces in Western tropical astrology, born on February 25th. Pisces sun sign natives are known for their compassion, artistic sensitivity, and intuitive nature. This placement enhances her empathetic qualities and grants her a fluid adaptability in various situations. Piscean energy fuels her imagination and spiritual inclinations while contributing to her ability to understand complex human emotions and motivations.

What does Ostovich Rachael's astrological chart reveal about her core strengths and personality makeup?

Ostovich Rachael's chart is marked by powerful yogas including Malavya Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga, and Rajju Yoga, indicating exceptional strength, determination, and leadership potential. Her fighter spirit is amplified by these celestial configurations combined with her Pisces ascendant and Cancer moon. She embodies a rare blend of emotional intelligence, spiritual awareness, and competitive drive that propels her forward in her athletic pursuits and personal endeavors.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.