Parmentier JulieMarie Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Scorpio Lagna

Parmentier JulieMarie

June 13, 1981 · Saint-Quentin, Picardie
11views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Scorpio
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Venus / Jupiter · Jul 2026 – Nov 2026
ActorEntertainmentLife Path 11Destiny Number 3Soul Number 4Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 4
Biography

Who is Parmentier JulieMarie?

French actress. She garnered critical acclaim for her roles in films such as Les Blessures Assassines (2000), Charly (2007) and No et moi (2010). She has been nominated for the César Award for Most Promising Actress for her role in Les Blessures Assassines and for which she won a Best Actress Award at the Mar del Plata Film Festival. She has also appeared in such films as Sheitan (2005), 36 vues du pic Saint-Loup (2009) and Les Adieux à la reine (2012). She won the Jean-Jacques Gauthier prize for Best Drama Actress for her monologue La séparation des songes by Jean Delabroy directed by Michel Didym. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Parmentier JulieMarie's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Parmentier JulieMarie's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Parmentier JulieMarie running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Parmentier JulieMarie is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Jul 3, 2026 to Nov 19, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 30, 2026 - Jul 3, 2026
Mercury / Venus / Rahu
NOWJul 3, 2026 - Nov 19, 2026
Mercury / Venus / Jupiter
NEXTNov 19, 2026 - Apr 30, 2027
Mercury / Venus / Saturn

What do Parmentier JulieMarie's numerology numbers say?

Parmentier JulieMarie's core numbers are Life Path 11, Destiny 3, Soul Urge 4, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 4.

Life Path
11

Chaldean Life Path 11 is a master vibration of heightened intuition and spiritual sensitivity. It indicates inspired leadership when grounded and practical.

Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

On what date and in which French city was Parmentier JulieMarie born?

Parmentier JulieMarie was born on June 13, 1981, in Saint-Quentin, France. This birth date places her in the Gemini sun sign in Western astrology, while her Vedic chart shows a Taurus sun, grounding her communicative Gemini nature with earthy stability and practical sensibility.

Which rising sign governs Parmentier JulieMarie's outward personality and first impressions?

Parmentier JulieMarie has Scorpio as her ascendant sign, which shapes how others perceive her at first meeting. Scorpio rising endows her with magnetism, intensity, and a mysterious depth that draws people in, while her chart's Rajju Yoga amplifies her natural charisma and presence in entertainment fields.

What does Parmentier JulieMarie's birth chart reveal about her soul's deeper purpose?

Parmentier JulieMarie's Life Path Number 11 marks her as a spiritual messenger and intuitive guide, indicating a soul drawn to inspire and enlighten others. Her Libra moon and Scorpio ascendant suggest a deep need to balance relationships with personal transformation, channeling her inner wisdom through creative and performance-based work.

How does numerology support Parmentier JulieMarie's natural talents and fortune?

Parmentier JulieMarie's Life Path 11 is a master number associated with intuition, vision, and heightened spiritual awareness. Her Destiny Number 3 amplifies creative expression and communication, while her Birth Number 4 provides grounding and discipline, making her numerologically favored for sustained success in entertainment and artistic pursuits.

What astrological significance does Parmentier JulieMarie's Gemini sun sign hold for her personality?

Parmentier JulieMarie's Western sun sign is Gemini, making her naturally communicative, curious, and adaptable. However, her Vedic sun in Taurus tempers this mental agility with steadiness and artistic sensibility, creating a unique blend that supports her work as an actor—balancing versatility with authentic emotional grounding.

Which yogas in Parmentier JulieMarie's chart explain her prominence and success in entertainment?

Parmentier JulieMarie's Rajju Yoga is a powerful configuration that directly supports her fame and success in the entertainment industry. This yoga, combined with her Scorpio ascendant's magnetic intensity and her Life Path 11's spiritual charisma, creates a chart strongly aligned with public recognition, performance excellence, and lasting influence as an actor.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.