Poli Paolo Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Sagittarius Lagna

Poli Paolo

Remembering (Mar 25, 2016)

May 23, 1929 · Florence, Tuscany
11views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Sagittarius
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
EntertainmentActorDirectorHumanities+Social SciencesLife Path 4Destiny Number 9Soul Number 5Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is Poli Paolo?

Italian theatre actor who also acted in films and on television. After a university degree in French literature, Poli began his acting career in the early 1950s and was one of the first actors in Italy to perform en travesti roles. He is considered to be one of the greatest and most versatile of Italian theatrical actors. He has acted in and directed a host of operettas, including Aldino mi cali un filino, Rita of Cascia, Caterina de Medici, Lasino doro, Gullivers Travels, La leggenda di San Gregorio, Il coturno della ciabatta, and La nemica by Dario Niccodemi. Well into his eighties, he continued performing on stage, most recently in Sillabari by Goffredo Parise and Aquiloni, taken from Giovanni Pascoli. He died on 25 March 2016, aged 86, in Rome. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 6, 2026

Public Profile: Poli Paolo

Note: Based on publicly available information up to now, there is no reliably verifiable public figure known as "Poli Paolo" with the exact birth details provided (born Thu May 23 1929 in Florence, Italy). The name may refer to a misspelling or to a private individual. The sections below reflect what is verifiable and what remains unclear. If you have alternative spellings, links, or additional identifiers, I can refine the search.

Biographical Details

  • Provided birth date: May 23, 1929
  • Provided birthplace: Florence, Italy
  • Identity status: No widely verifiable public records confirm this exact profile under the name "Poli Paolo" with the supplied details.

News and Updates

There are no confirmed recent news items or media reports linked to a public figure by this name and birth information in commonly used public sources. If a reputable article, obituary, or interview exists, please share a link and I can summarize it accurately.

Social Media Presence

No verified social media profiles publicly associated with the name "Poli Paolo" and the given birth data have been identified. If you have specific handles or profiles, provide them and I can verify their authenticity and summarize activity.

Notable Projects / Work

No verifiable records of notable projects, collaborations, or professional affiliations under this exact name and birth information in widely accessible public sources. If you meant a different individual (for example, Paolo Poli, an Italian theatre figure born in 1929, or another person), please specify so I can provide accurate, sourced details.

Notes and Verification Tips

  • Consider alternative spellings or orderings: Paolo Poli, Poli Paolo, or other transliterations.
  • Share any URLs to official sites, Wikipedia pages, agency bios, or institutional profiles to help confirm identity.
  • If real-time lookup is allowed, I can search current databases and news feeds to try to locate matches.

Disclaimer: This page presents the current best-available publicly verifiable information. If the profile you have in mind has different identifying details, I can update the report accordingly.

Which Raj Yogas are in Poli Paolo's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Poli Paolo's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Poli Paolo live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Poli Paolo, in order.

PREVIOUSJul 7, 2026 - Aug 25, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Mercury

What do Poli Paolo's numerology numbers say?

Poli Paolo's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 5, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 5.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1940
Other
Other Family 14 June 1940 (Birth of sister Lucia Poli (actress))
2016
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 25 March 2016 (Age 86)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Poli Paolo's life path number shape his core personality and life direction?

Poli Paolo carries Life Path Number 4, which governs structure, discipline, and practical foundation-building. This numerological influence reflects his grounded nature and methodical approach to his craft as an actor and director. Life Path 4 individuals are natural builders who create lasting legacies through hard work and dedication, traits evident in Paolo's enduring career spanning decades in entertainment and the humanities.

Which planetary yogas in Poli Paolo's birth chart contributed to his success in entertainment?

Poli Paolo's chart features the powerful Gaja Kesari Yoga, a rare astrological combination that amplifies success, charisma, and public recognition. Combined with his Gemini Western sun sign—which governs communication and expression—and his Sagittarius ascendant, Paolo possessed natural gifts for connecting with audiences. This yogic influence, paired with his professional strengths in acting and directing, positioned him as a prominent figure throughout his entertainment career.

Which numerological strengths defined Poli Paolo's professional achievements?

Poli Paolo's numerological profile reveals multiple power numbers supporting his success: his Birth Number 5 grants adaptability and creative versatility, his Soul Number 5 drives artistic expression, and his Personality Number 4 provides the discipline needed to master his craft. His Destiny Number 9 indicates a life of universal influence and humanitarian contribution, reflecting his work across entertainment and social sciences throughout his 86-year lifespan.

What does Poli Paolo's Sagittarius ascendant reveal about his public persona and approach to life?

Poli Paolo's Sagittarius ascendant sign endows him with an expansive, optimistic, and philosophical public presence. Sagittarius rising individuals are known for their enthusiasm, intellectual curiosity, and natural ability to inspire others—qualities essential for success in acting and directing. This ascendant sign shaped how the world perceived Paolo: as an outgoing, adventurous personality drawn to exploring the depths of human experience through his artistic pursuits.

When and where was Poli Paolo born, and what do these coordinates reveal astrologically?

Poli Paolo was born on May 23, 1929, in Florence, Italy. Born under the Taurus Vedic sun sign and Gemini Western sun sign, he carried the grounded, artistic sensibilities of Florence's Renaissance heritage. His birth date places him in a period of significant cultural transformation, and his Florentine origins connected him to a city steeped in art, creativity, and humanistic values that would define his lifelong work in entertainment.

How does Poli Paolo's astrological chart influence his relationship patterns and romantic tendencies?

Poli Paolo's Scorpio moon sign governs his emotional depth and private romantic nature, bringing intensity and loyalty to close relationships. His Sagittarius ascendant seeks freedom and philosophical connection in partnerships, while his Gemini sun adds curiosity and communicative warmth. This combination suggests a complex emotional life where Paolo valued both intellectual stimulation and profound psychological connection, balancing his public charisma with private introspection in matters of the heart.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.