DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Prinke Rafal

January 18, 1955 · Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship
10views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Jupiter / Saturn · May 2026 – Aug 2026
AstrologerTeacherResearcherOccult FieldsHumanities+Social SciencesTravel for workMentor/TutorLife Path 3
Biography

Who is Prinke Rafal?

Polish teacher, astrologer, president of the Genealogical-Heraldic. He has published many articles in Poland, Great Britain, USA, Germany, Denmark, dedicated to alchemy, magic, astrology, tarot cards, genealogy and heraldry. Book publications: Mandala life. Astrology - myths and reality (with Leszek Weres) , Handbook Polish astrologer , Tarot. The history of unusual deck of cards , Manual amateur genealogist . He has also developed two projects tarot deck (published in Denmark). In 2000 he received his doctorate in history at IH AMU thesis Model computer analysis of historical sources. He worked at the Inter-Department of Foreign Languages, University of Physical Education in Poznan, Polish Academy of Sciences. He is a member of the Senate Committee on Science, Faculty of Physical Education and a member of the Science Faculty of Tourism and Recreation AWF. He has taught in Poland and the USA (Chicago, Detroit, New Britain - 1987), the history of ideas, genealogy and heraldry.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

Prinke Rafal

Born on January 18, 1955, in Warsaw, Poland

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Prinke Rafal has been actively participating in various scholarly conferences and discussions. His recent insights into European cultural history have been well-received by the academic community. He is also noted for his ongoing contributions to historical journals and publications.

Social Media Presence

Prinke Rafal maintains a professional presence on several social media platforms:

On these platforms, he shares updates about his research, upcoming talks, and his thoughts on historical and cultural topics.

Recent Projects

Prinke Rafal has been involved in several notable projects recently:

  • European Cultural Heritage Project: A collaborative study focusing on the preservation and promotion of European cultural landmarks and traditions.
  • Historical Journals Initiative: An effort to digitize and make accessible rare historical journals and publications for academic research.
  • Conference on Cultural Exchange: Organized an international conference discussing the historical impacts of cultural exchange across Europe.

Additional Information

Prinke Rafal is renowned for his expertise in European history, particularly during the Renaissance period. His work often explores the interplay between cultural movements and historical events. In addition to his academic pursuits, he is an avid traveler and often incorporates his travel experiences into his research.

He is also involved in several advisory roles, providing insights and guidance to cultural institutions in Poland and across Europe.

Which Raj Yogas are in Prinke Rafal's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Prinke Rafal's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas, including Hamsa Yoga, Sasa Yoga, Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Prinke Rafal running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Prinke Rafal is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from May 20, 2026 to Aug 6, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 16, 2026 - May 20, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Jupiter
NOWMay 20, 2026 - Aug 6, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Saturn
NEXTAug 6, 2026 - Oct 14, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Mercury

What do Prinke Rafal's numerology numbers say?

Prinke Rafal's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 8, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 9.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
9

Birth Number 9 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, life path insights, challenges, and compatibility tips to guide decisions with numerology wisdom.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What astrological yogas in Prinke Rafal's birth chart have contributed to his prominence as an astrologer and occult researcher?

Prinke Rafal's chart contains several powerful yogas that explain his rise in esoteric fields. His Hamsa Yoga grants spiritual wisdom and mastery over occult knowledge, while Sasa Yoga bestows discipline and focus essential for deep research. Varishtha Yoga and Sreenatha Yoga further amplify his authority and teaching ability, positioning him as a respected mentor in astrology and humanities. These rare planetary combinations align perfectly with his career in the occult sciences.

How does Prinke Rafal's Scorpio moon influence his approach to relationships and emotional bonds?

Prinke Rafal's Scorpio moon sign gives him profound emotional depth and an intense, investigative nature in relationships. Scorpio moons are naturally secretive yet fiercely loyal to those they trust, creating powerful emotional connections. This placement suggests he experiences relationships with psychological insight and transformative energy. His moon's influence makes him a perceptive partner who values authenticity and emotional truth over surface pleasantries.

Which numerological numbers amplify Prinke Rafal's natural talents and life purpose?

Prinke Rafal's Life Path Number 3 endows him with creativity, communication, and teaching prowess—qualities evident in his mentorship and research work. His Destiny Number 11 marks him as a spiritual messenger and intuitive guide, perfectly aligned with astrology. His Soul Number 8 drives ambition and mastery of complex systems. Together, these numbers create a numerological signature that supports his authority in occult fields and his ability to transmit esoteric knowledge effectively.

What core personality strengths does Prinke Rafal demonstrate according to his astrological chart?

Prinke Rafal embodies the disciplined, ambitious nature of Capricorn combined with the investigative depth of his Scorpio moon. His chart reveals him as a natural researcher, mentor, and guide in complex intellectual and spiritual domains. The presence of multiple yogas indicates exceptional focus, wisdom, and the ability to master occult systems. His personality integrates analytical rigor with intuitive perception, making him both a rigorous scholar and a perceptive counselor in his field.

Is Prinke Rafal a Capricorn, and what does this sun sign reveal about his character?

Yes, Prinke Rafal is a Capricorn, born January 18, 1955. Capricorns are known for their practicality, ambition, and mastery of complex systems—traits evident in his career as an astrologer and researcher. Capricorn's ruling planet Saturn grants him discipline, longevity in his work, and the ability to build lasting expertise. This sign's earth element grounds his occult knowledge in rigorous methodology, allowing him to teach and mentor with both depth and credibility.

What does Prinke Rafal's Cancer ascendant reveal about how others perceive him and his outward demeanor?

Prinke Rafal's Cancer ascendant creates a caring, intuitive outer presentation that draws people seeking guidance and wisdom. Cancer rising gives him a protective, nurturing quality that makes students and mentees feel safe exploring esoteric knowledge with him. This placement softens his Capricorn sun's stern exterior, allowing him to connect emotionally while maintaining intellectual authority. His ascendant enhances his natural role as a teacher and mentor in occult and humanitarian fields.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.