DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Raja Deepak

May 29, 1972 · Amritsar, Punjab
1views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Rahu / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Dec 2026
EntertainmentActorEntertain/MusicLife Path 8Destiny Number 3Soul Number 4Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 9
Biography

Who is Raja Deepak?

Indian actor and comedian known for Jatt Airways (2013), Pure Punjabi (2012) and Journey Bombay to Goa: Laughter Unlimited (2007).

Which Raj Yogas are in Raja Deepak's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Raja Deepak's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Raja Deepak running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Raja Deepak is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Aug 1, 2026 to Dec 11, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 5, 2026 - Aug 1, 2026
Rahu / Rahu / Rahu
NOWAug 1, 2026 - Dec 11, 2026
Rahu / Rahu / Jupiter
NEXTDec 11, 2026 - May 15, 2027
Rahu / Rahu / Saturn

What do Raja Deepak's numerology numbers say?

Raja Deepak's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 3, Soul Urge 4, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 11.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
11

Discover Birth Number 11 in Vedic astrology: traits, gifts, challenges, and karmic insights shaping your destiny and life path; explore career, relationships, and growth.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Raja Deepak's birth chart reveal about his romantic relationships and marriage prospects?

Raja Deepak has a Scorpio moon sign, which brings intensity, depth, and passion to his emotional and romantic nature. Scorpio moons are known for their loyalty and desire for profound connections, though they can be secretive and possessive in relationships. His Leo ascendant adds charisma and a need for admiration from partners, creating a dynamic blend of magnetic charm with hidden emotional complexity in matters of the heart.

How do Raja Deepak's planetary influences shape his work in entertainment and acting?

Raja Deepak's Gemini sun sign, ruled by Mercury, naturally gravitates toward communication, performance, and creative expression—core to acting and entertainment. His Leo ascendant amplifies his stage presence and desire to be in the spotlight, while his Taurus vedic sun provides grounding and persistence in his craft. The entertainment field aligns perfectly with his need for variety, intellectual engagement, and public visibility.

Which astrological combinations in Raja Deepak's chart have contributed to his recognition in the entertainment industry?

Raja Deepak carries a Budhaditya Yoga, though in weak form, which connects Mercury and the Sun to enhance intellectual brilliance and communication skills valuable in acting. His Leo ascendant is a powerhouse for fame and public recognition, drawing attention naturally. However, the presence of Visha Yoga (Poison Yoga) indicates he may have faced challenges and obstacles that ultimately shaped his resilience and depth as a performer.

Is Raja Deepak a Gemini or Taurus, and what does his sun sign indicate about his core nature?

Raja Deepak is a Gemini in Western tropical astrology and a Taurus in Vedic sidereal astrology. His Gemini sun brings versatility, curiosity, and communication prowess essential for acting, while his Vedic Taurus sun grounds him with stability, sensuality, and a methodical approach to his craft. This dual influence creates an entertainer who is both adaptable and dependable.

What does Raja Deepak's life path number reveal about his destiny and life purpose?

Raja Deepak carries Life Path Number 8, which signifies ambition, material success, power, and executive ability. The number 8 is associated with karma and the manifestation of desires through determination and hard work. Combined with his Destiny Number 3, which governs creativity and self-expression, Raja Deepak is destined to achieve recognition and material rewards through his artistic talents and commanding presence.

What core strengths and personality traits does Raja Deepak's astrological profile highlight about his character?

Raja Deepak embodies the charisma and leadership of his Leo ascendant, the intellectual agility of his Gemini sun, and the emotional depth of his Scorpio moon. His Life Path 8 and Personality Number 8 emphasize his authoritative presence and drive for success. He is a natural entertainer with strong willpower, magnetic appeal, and the ability to captivate audiences, though his Scorpio moon suggests a private, introspective side beneath his public persona.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.