DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Rindlisbacher Ren

April 27, 1963 · Zurich, Zurich
12views
Moon Sign
Gemini
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Mrigashira
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Moon / Ketu · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentLife Path 5Destiny Number 4Soul Number 4Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 9
Biography

Who is Rindlisbacher Ren?

Swiss TV presenter and comedian. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Rindlisbacher Ren's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Rindlisbacher Ren's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Rindlisbacher Ren running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Rindlisbacher Ren is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Sep 14, 2026 to Oct 14, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 2, 2026 - Sep 14, 2026
Mercury / Moon / Mercury
NOWSep 14, 2026 - Oct 14, 2026
Mercury / Moon / Ketu
NEXTOct 14, 2026 - Jan 9, 2027
Mercury / Moon / Venus

What do Rindlisbacher Ren's numerology numbers say?

Rindlisbacher Ren's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 4, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 9.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
9

Birth Number 9 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, life path insights, challenges, and compatibility tips to guide decisions with numerology wisdom.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How would you describe Rindlisbacher Ren's core personality and natural strengths from an astrological perspective?

Rindlisbacher Ren possesses a dynamic blend of strengths rooted in his Aries sun sign, which grants him pioneering spirit and courageous initiative. His Personality Number 9 amplifies his humanitarian and visionary qualities, while his entertainment-focused chart indicates natural charisma and creative expression. The presence of Sasa Yoga in his birth chart enhances his discipline and commanding presence, making him naturally persuasive and able to lead with both confidence and strategic thinking.

What does Rindlisbacher Ren's Cancer ascendant reveal about how he presents himself to the world?

Rindlisbacher Ren's Cancer rising sign makes him appear nurturing, emotionally intuitive, and protective to those around him. Cancer ascendants are known for their sensitivity to the needs of others and their instinctive ability to create comfort and security. This lagna softens his fiery Aries sun, allowing him to balance boldness with emotional intelligence, making him approachable despite his inner determination and drive for achievement.

Which Vedic moon sign does Rindlisbacher Ren belong to, and what does it signify for his emotional nature?

Rindlisbacher Ren's Janma Rashi is Gemini, the sign of communication, curiosity, and intellectual agility. Gemini moon individuals are naturally inquisitive, adaptable, and skilled communicators who thrive in dynamic environments. This placement suggests Rindlisbacher Ren possesses a restless mind that seeks variety and mental stimulation, making him well-suited for entertainment and creative pursuits that require versatility and quick thinking.

How does Rindlisbacher Ren's life path number shape his personal journey and inherent purpose?

Rindlisbacher Ren's Life Path Number 5 indicates a soul driven by freedom, adaptability, and progressive change. Number 5 individuals are natural communicators and experiencers who thrive on variety and exploration. This numerological signature aligns with his entertainment focus and suggests his life purpose involves bringing dynamic energy, innovation, and transformative experiences to others through creative and expressive channels.

Which astrological yogas in Rindlisbacher Ren's chart contribute to his prominence and success?

Rindlisbacher Ren's chart contains powerful yogas that fuel his rise to prominence. Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed by favorable Jupiter and moon positions, grants him wisdom, charisma, and the ability to attract resources and opportunity. Angarak Yoga, involving Mars and Mercury, enhances his communication power and strategic thinking. Combined with Sasa Yoga's disciplinary strength, these yogas create a formidable foundation for achievement in entertainment and public-facing endeavors.

What does Rindlisbacher Ren's astrological chart suggest about his deeper spiritual calling and soul's direction?

Rindlisbacher Ren's Soul Number 4 and Destiny Number 4 indicate his spiritual path centers on building lasting foundations and creating stability for others. His Aries sun drives him toward courageous action in service of meaningful causes, while his Gemini moon seeks truth through communication and connection. Together, these indicate his life purpose involves using his creative talents and communicative gifts to establish enduring value and inspire transformation in those he reaches.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.