DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Rodriguez RafaelLucas

March 24, 1915 · San Ramon, Alajuela
1views
Moon Sign
Gemini
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Punarvasu
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Mercury / Saturn · Apr 2026 – Sep 2026
Science Field-BiologyArtLife Path 7Destiny Number 1Soul Number 6Personality Number 4Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 6
Biography

Who is Rodriguez RafaelLucas?

Costa Rican biologist, botanist, and artist known for his drawings of Costa Rican wildlife. He was a recipient of the Magón National Prize for Culture in 1977. He died 29 January 1981 Link to Wikipedia biography (Spanish)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 19, 2025

Rafael Lucas Rodríguez

Born on March 24, 1915, in San Ramón, Costa Rica

Biography

Rafael Lucas Rodríguez, a notable figure born in the early 20th century, is celebrated for his contributions to the fields of botany and illustration. His work has significantly impacted the understanding and appreciation of Costa Rica's rich biodiversity.

Recent News

While Rafael Lucas Rodríguez passed away in 1981, his legacy continues to be honored through various botanic and scientific communities. Recent commemorations have highlighted his role in cataloging numerous plant species native to Costa Rica, with special events held at national botanical gardens.

Social Media Presence

Though Rafael himself did not have a social media presence due to the era he lived in, several organizations dedicated to botany and environmental science often share his work and contributions on platforms like Twitter and Instagram. Hashtags such as #RafaelLucasRodríguez and #CostaRicaBotany are used to celebrate his legacy.

Recent Projects

In recent years, projects inspired by Rafael's work have emerged, focusing on environmental conservation and education. The "Rodríguez Initiative" is a notable project aimed at educating young Costa Ricans about their country's flora. Additionally, digital archives of his illustrations are being developed to make his work more accessible to researchers and the public.

Legacy and Impact

Rafael Lucas Rodríguez's influence extends beyond his own time, as his meticulous documentation of plant species continues to serve as a foundation for contemporary botanical research in Costa Rica. His illustrations are considered invaluable resources for both scientific study and environmental education.

Which planetary combinations are in Rodriguez RafaelLucas's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Rodriguez RafaelLucas's chart shows 3 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Rodriguez RafaelLucas running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Rodriguez RafaelLucas is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Apr 26, 2026 to Sep 22, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 24, 2025 - Apr 26, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Jupiter
NOWApr 26, 2026 - Sep 22, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Saturn
NEXTSep 22, 2026 - Oct 14, 2026
Rahu / Ketu / Ketu

What do Rodriguez RafaelLucas's numerology numbers say?

Rodriguez RafaelLucas's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 6, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 6.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.