DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Salou Louis

Remembering (Oct 12, 1948)

April 23, 1902 · Oissel, Upper Normandy
10views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
EntertainmentActorLife Path 3Destiny Number 4Soul Number 1Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 9Birth Number 5
Biography

Who is Salou Louis?

French stage and film actor who died in Fontenay-aux-Roses at 4:30am on 12 October 1948. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Salou Louis's birth chart?

11 FOUND

Salou Louis's chart shows 7 Raj Yogas and 4 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

What do Salou Louis's numerology numbers say?

Salou Louis's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 1, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 5.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1948
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 12 October 1948 at 04:30 AM in Fontenay aux Roses (Age 46)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which numbers hold special significance in Salou Louis's numerological chart?

Salou Louis carries the Life Path Number 3, a numerological indicator of creativity, communication, and expressive talent. This number aligns powerfully with his entertainment career and natural charisma. The number 3 enhances his ability to connect with audiences and brings fortunate outcomes in artistic and public-facing endeavors, making numbers like 3, 6, and 9 particularly auspicious for him throughout his life.

What does Salou Louis's Janma Rashi reveal about his emotional nature?

Salou Louis has Libra as his Janma Rashi, the lunar sign in Vedic astrology that governs emotional responses and inner psychology. Libra endows him with a naturally diplomatic, balanced, and aesthetically refined temperament. This rashi strengthens his ability to appreciate beauty and harmony, making him drawn to the arts and performance, while also gifting him social grace and an intuitive understanding of human relationships.

How does Salou Louis's birth chart indicate his deeper spiritual calling?

Salou Louis's chart reveals a soul drawn to creative expression as a spiritual path, evidenced by multiple yogas including Chandra-Mangala Yoga and Budhaditya Yoga that enhance artistic talent and communication. His Cancer ascendant deepens emotional sensitivity and intuitive awareness, suggesting his life purpose involved touching hearts through performance. Despite challenging planetary combinations like Grahan Doshas, his chart indicates a destiny shaped by creative work that transcends material concerns.

What insights does Salou Louis's astrological profile offer about his romantic partnerships?

Salou Louis's Libra Moon sign makes him naturally inclined toward partnership and companionship, as Libra seeks balance through relationships. However, his chart contains Grahan Dosha affecting both Sun and Moon, which can introduce complexity in love matters and require conscious effort to maintain harmony. His Cancer ascendant adds emotional depth and protective instincts in relationships, suggesting he valued security and emotional intimacy with partners.

Where and in what year was Salou Louis born?

Salou Louis was born on April 23, 1902, in Oissel, France. This small French town was his birthplace, establishing the geographical and temporal coordinates of his natal chart. The spring Taurus season of his birth, combined with his French heritage, shaped the cultural and astrological influences that guided his path into entertainment and performance.

Which rising sign defines Salou Louis's outward personality and first impressions?

Salou Louis has Cancer as his ascendant sign, the rising sign that governs how others perceive him and his outward demeanor. Cancer ascendant grants him a protective, nurturing quality and natural magnetism that draws people toward him. This water sign rising amplifies his emotional expressiveness and intuitive connection with audiences, making him particularly effective in entertainment where sensitivity and authenticity resonate powerfully.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.