DKSCORE
Sagittarius Lagna

Sart JeanPierre

January 22, 1937 · Le Bouscat, Aquitaine
11views
Moon Sign
Taurus
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Ascendant
Sagittarius
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Rahu / Ketu · Sep 2026 – Sep 2026
Catholic priest or bishopEcclesiastics/ westernLife Path 7Destiny Number 9Soul Number 9Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 22
Biography

Who is Sart JeanPierre?

French ecclesiastic, a parish priest, murdered for less than eight dollars by two hoodlums in Castillon la Bastide, France on 2/28/1992 at 10:30 PM.

Which Raj Yogas are in Sart JeanPierre's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Sart JeanPierre's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Hamsa Yoga, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Sart JeanPierre running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sart JeanPierre is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Sep 2, 2026 to Sep 24, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 8, 2026 - Sep 2, 2026
Ketu / Rahu / Mercury
NOWSep 2, 2026 - Sep 24, 2026
Ketu / Rahu / Ketu
NEXTSep 24, 2026 - Nov 27, 2026
Ketu / Rahu / Venus

What do Sart JeanPierre's numerology numbers say?

Sart JeanPierre's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 9, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 22.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
22

Explore Birth Number 22 in Vedic astrology: destiny, personality traits, challenges, and spiritual potential of this master number for a balanced, purpose-driven life.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1992
Death
Death by Homicide 28 February 1992 at 10:30 PM in Castillon la Bastide, France (Killed during robbery, age 55)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which planetary yogas in Sart JeanPierre's birth chart contributed to his prominence and spiritual authority?

Sart JeanPierre possessed multiple powerful yogas that shaped his path to prominence. His chart contains Hamsa Yoga and Sreenatha Yoga, configurations that bestow leadership, intellectual authority, and spiritual magnetism. These yogas, combined with his Sagittarius ascendant—a sign naturally inclined toward philosophy, teaching, and higher wisdom—positioned him as a figure of ecclesiastical significance and respect within his community.

What does Sart JeanPierre's astrological profile reveal about his deeper spiritual calling and life mission?

Sart JeanPierre's Life Path Number 7 points to a soul drawn toward introspection, spirituality, and the pursuit of truth—qualities that aligned perfectly with his vocation as a Catholic priest. His Sagittarius ascendant reinforces this spiritual orientation, favoring philosophical inquiry and devotion. The presence of Chandal Yoga and Shakata Yoga in his chart suggests karmic complexities that deepened his spiritual journey and inner contemplation.

Which numerological values hold special significance for understanding Sart JeanPierre's character and fortune?

Sart JeanPierre's Birth Number 22 marks him as a Master Number carrier, associated with vision, idealism, and the capacity to manifest grand plans. His Life Path 7 reinforces introspection and spiritual wisdom. His Destiny Number 9 and Soul Number 9 both emphasize compassion, completion, and universal service—traits characteristic of someone dedicated to the spiritual welfare of others through religious ministry.

How does Sart JeanPierre's natal chart illuminate his role and achievements within the ecclesiastical profession?

Sart JeanPierre's Sagittarius ascendant, ruling planet Jupiter, naturally governs religious institutions and spiritual authority, making ecclesiastical work his natural domain. His Capricorn Sun provides discipline, responsibility, and the administrative capability required of a priest or bishop. Combined with Life Path 7's introspective wisdom, his chart reveals someone uniquely suited to guide others through faith, moral instruction, and pastoral care.

What is the significance of Sart JeanPierre's Janma Rashi in Vedic astrology, and what does it indicate about his fundamental nature?

Sart JeanPierre's Janma Rashi is Taurus, the Moon sign in Vedic astrology that governs emotional stability, loyalty, and steadfastness. Taurus natives are grounded, reliable, and value tradition—qualities essential to religious commitment. This Moon sign provided him with emotional resilience, devotion to principle, and the capacity to remain centered amid life's challenges, hallmarks of serious spiritual practitioners.

What were Sart JeanPierre's greatest strengths and core personality traits as indicated by his birth chart?

Sart JeanPierre combined the philosophical idealism of Sagittarius ascendant with the steady discipline of Capricorn Sun and the emotional loyalty of Taurus Moon. His Life Path 7 granted him analytical depth and spiritual insight. These elements created a man of principle, intellectual rigor, and unwavering devotion—someone capable of profound faith, ethical conviction, and the wisdom to guide others through moral and spiritual matters.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.