DKSCORE
Sagittarius Lagna

Saurine Angela

October 17, 1977 · Sydney, New South Wales
10views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Sagittarius
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Rahu / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
WritersTravel for workSkills- SpecialistSelfEmployedLife Path 6Destiny Number 5Soul Number 2Personality Number 3
Biography

Who is Saurine Angela?

Australian freelance writer, copywriter and editor who specialises in travel, lifestyle and social issues. Saurine has written for publications including Escape, The Weekend Australian, Traveller and MiNDFOOD. She is editor of the quarterly family travel magazine Out & About with Kids, bi-annual womens adventure magazine Travel Play Live, and the Discover Hawai‘i, Romance Hawai‘i, Family Hawai‘i and Meet Hawai‘i guides published by Explore Media. She was named Best Travel Writer in the 2012 AFTA National Travel Industry Awards, was a finalist for Best Responsible Tourism Story in the 2013 Australian Society of Travel Writers Awards and a finalist for Travel Photographer of the Year in the 2014 awards.

Which Raj Yogas are in Saurine Angela's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Saurine Angela's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga, Varishtha Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Saurine Angela running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Saurine Angela is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Sep 19, 2026 to Nov 16, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 7, 2026 - Sep 19, 2026
Mars / Mars / Moon
NOWSep 19, 2026 - Nov 16, 2026
Mars / Rahu / Rahu
NEXTNov 16, 2026 - Jan 6, 2027
Mars / Rahu / Jupiter

What do Saurine Angela's numerology numbers say?

Saurine Angela's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 2, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 1, Master Number 33, Birth 8.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Master Number
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

Birth
8

Discover Birth Number 8 in Vedic astrology: its traits, destiny, career tendencies, relationships, and Saturn's influence shaping wealth, power, and transformation.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Saurine Angela's birth chart influence her romantic relationships and marriage prospects?

Saurine Angela's Scorpio moon sign brings intense emotional depth and loyalty to partnerships, while her Sagittarius ascendant seeks freedom and adventure in love. Her Libra sun creates a natural desire for balance and harmony in relationships. However, the Shakata yoga in her chart suggests she may experience relationship challenges that ultimately lead to personal growth and spiritual evolution in matters of the heart.

What personality traits does Saurine Angela embody as a Libra?

Saurine Angela, born under the Libra sun sign, possesses natural diplomatic skills, intellectual curiosity, and an appreciation for beauty and balance. Libras are known for their communication abilities and fair-mindedness, traits that have served her well as a journalist and writer. Her Libran nature drives her to seek harmony in all aspects of life while maintaining a keen analytical perspective on complex subjects.

Which numbers hold special significance in Saurine Angela's numerological profile?

Saurine Angela's numerology reveals multiple powerful numbers shaping her destiny. Her soul number 2 indicates intuition and sensitivity, her personality number 3 brings creativity and expression, and her destiny number 5 suggests adaptability and freedom. These numbers combine to support her work as a writer and journalist, where communication and versatility are essential to success.

What does Saurine Angela's life path number 33 reveal about her life purpose and potential?

Saurine Angela carries the master number 33, one of the most spiritually significant life path numbers in numerology. This number indicates a person with exceptional creative gifts, teaching ability, and a calling toward meaningful work that benefits others. The master number 33 amplifies her natural inclination toward specialized skills and suggests her life path involves using her talents—particularly writing and journalism—to inspire and uplift those around her.

What astrological factors support Saurine Angela's success as a writer and journalist?

Saurine Angela's Vedic sun in Virgo, combined with her Mercury-related yogas including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga and Budhaditya Yoga, creates exceptional intellectual and communicative prowess. Her Sagittarius ascendant fuels her passion for exploration and learning, while her self-employed nature and travel for work reflect her chart's emphasis on independence and specialization. These placements align perfectly with the demands of journalism and writing.

Which yogas in Saurine Angela's natal chart have contributed to her rise and recognition?

Saurine Angela's Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga—formed by Mercury's strong placement—grants her exceptional intellectual abilities and communication skills essential for journalism. Her Budhaditya Yoga enhances these gifts with added mental clarity and business acumen. The Varishtha Yoga further strengthens her chart, while the Grahan Dosha from Sun-Rahu creates transformative challenges that ultimately fuel her growth and public presence as a specialist writer.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.