DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Sexton MasonS

July 25, 1947 · New York City, New York
10views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Rahu · Jun 2026 – Dec 2026
Occult FieldsAstrologerLife Path 8Destiny Number 7Soul Number 2Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Sexton MasonS?

American astrologer, Wall Street forecaster.

Which Raj Yogas are in Sexton MasonS's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Sexton MasonS's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Varishtha Yoga, Vijaya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Sexton MasonS running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sexton MasonS is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 30, 2026 to Dec 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 30, 2026 - Jun 30, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Mars
NOWJun 30, 2026 - Dec 3, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Rahu
NEXTDec 3, 2026 - Apr 19, 2027
Venus / Mercury / Jupiter

What do Sexton MasonS's numerology numbers say?

Sexton MasonS's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 2, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 7.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which astrological yogas in Sexton MasonS's birth chart contribute to his prominence and success?

Sexton MasonS possesses several powerful yogas that amplify his influence and achievement. His chart features Gaja Kesari Yoga, which grants him wisdom and commanding presence, alongside Varishtha Yoga and Vijaya Yoga, both indicators of victory and sustained accomplishment. Additionally, Angarak Yoga and Karkotaka Kal Sarpa Yoga (with Rahu in the eighth house and Ketu in the second) create a transformative force that propels him toward mastery in occult and esoteric fields, aligning perfectly with his work as an astrologer.

How does Sexton MasonS's ascendant sign shape the way he presents himself to the world?

Sexton MasonS carries a Libra ascendant, which endows him with natural charm, balance, and diplomatic grace. This lagna creates a refined public persona marked by intellectual curiosity and an ability to weigh multiple perspectives fairly. The Libra rising grants him a magnetic presence and skill in communication, essential qualities for someone working in astrology and occult sciences where trust and credibility are paramount to his professional standing.

What does Sexton MasonS's Vedic moon sign reveal about his emotional nature and inner world?

Sexton MasonS's Janma Rashi is Libra, the same as his ascendant, creating a harmonious alignment between his inner emotional landscape and outer expression. This Libra moon grants him analytical depth, a love of harmony, and strong relational intelligence. His emotional nature seeks balance and understanding, making him naturally suited to interpret complex cosmic patterns and guide others through life's dualities with wisdom and equanimity.

When and where was Sexton MasonS born?

Sexton MasonS was born on July 25, 1947, in New York City, United States. This birth date places him under the Western sign of Leo and the Vedic sun sign of Cancer, grounding him in a specific cosmic moment that shapes his entire astrological identity. New York City's vibrant intellectual and spiritual environment provided the backdrop for his development into a respected figure in astrology and occult studies.

What spiritual purpose and life direction does Sexton MasonS's birth chart indicate?

Sexton MasonS's chart reveals a profound calling toward understanding hidden knowledge and cosmic truth. His Karkotaka Kal Sarpa Yoga, combined with his work in astrology and the occult, suggests a soul dedicated to unveiling mysteries and helping others navigate transformation. His Destiny Number 7 reinforces this spiritual quest for wisdom and inner knowing, while his Life Path 8 empowers him to manifest these insights into tangible influence and teaching within his chosen field.

Which numerological numbers hold special significance for Sexton MasonS's character and fortune?

Sexton MasonS is guided by several potent numerological influences. His Life Path Number 8 bestows authority, material manifestation, and executive power. His Destiny Number 7 points to spiritual wisdom and analytical mastery, while his Birth Number 7 reinforces intuition and introspection. His Soul Number 2 reveals a deep need for harmony and partnership, and his Personality Number 5 grants adaptability and communication skills. Together, these numbers create a numerological profile of a seeker and teacher of esoteric truth.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.