DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Sgouin Simone

October 3, 1925 · Chartres, Centre
12views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Moon / Mercury · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
MedicalMilitaryFighterNurseServiceHazardous workHealing FieldsLife Path 3
Biography

Who is Sgouin Simone?

French resisance fighter, also known by her "nom de guerre" Nicole Minet who served in the "Francs-tireurs and partisans" group. After having begun work in the family farm, she went on to take part in perilous missions such as capturing german troops, derailing trains and sabotage acts. She was named Lieutenant and awarded the "Croix de guerre". After the war she became a pediatric nurse. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 13, 2026

Sgouin Simone — Public Profile (born Oct 3, 1925, Chartres, France)

No reliable public information could be located about a public profile for the name Sgouin Simone with the birth details provided. The name may be misspelled, the person may be private, or the profile could be listed under a different spelling or alias.

News

No verified news results found in widely available public sources for this exact name and birth information. If you have a specific time frame, country, or context (occupation, organization, or event), share it and I can refine the search approach.

Social Media Details

No confirmed public social media profiles matching this exact name and birth data have been identified. If there is an alternate spelling, nickname, or platform (e.g., a professional site, a regional network), please provide it to help narrow the search.

Recent Projects

There are no documented recent projects publicly attributed to this profile in commonly accessible databases or news sources. If you have a field (art, science, literature, politics, etc.) or a timeframe, I can look for related works by a similarly named person or related aliases.

Other Information

  • Alternate spellings to try: Sgouin Simone, Simone Sgouin, S. G. Sgouin (if initials are used), or variations of the surname (e.g., Sgouïn, Sgouin-Simone) depending on language conventions.
  • Known locations to check (France): Chartres region archives, local newspapers, municipal records, and regional cultural institutions from mid-20th century onward.
  • If this is a public figure in a specific field, providing an occupation, organization, or notable work can help identify the correct profile faster.

How I can help

To improve results, please provide: - Any alternate spellings or nicknames - An approximate occupation or field - Known organizations, projects, or works - A different birth year or place if amended information exists With that, I can attempt to assemble publicly available information or guide you to relevant archives and databases.

Which Raj Yogas are in Sgouin Simone's birth chart?

8 FOUND

Sgouin Simone's chart shows 8 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Hamsa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Sgouin Simone running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sgouin Simone is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Sep 2, 2026 to Nov 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 2, 2026 - Sep 2, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Saturn
NOWSep 2, 2026 - Nov 23, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Mercury
NEXTNov 23, 2026 - Dec 26, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Ketu

What do Sgouin Simone's numerology numbers say?

Sgouin Simone's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 9, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 3.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Sgouin Simone's birth chart reveal about her spiritual calling and life purpose?

Sgouin Simone's chart points toward a life devoted to service and healing, hallmarks of her spiritual path. With multiple yogas including Hamsa Yoga and Gaja Kesari Yoga, her chart indicates a soul drawn to medical and healing fields. Her Pisces Moon deepens her compassion and intuitive connection to others' suffering, while her Vedic Virgo Sun emphasizes practical service. These placements suggest her life purpose centered on helping others through dedicated, meaningful work.

How does Sgouin Simone's Gemini ascendant influence the way she presents herself to the world?

Sgouin Simone's Gemini Ascendant shapes her as communicative, intellectual, and adaptable in public interactions. Gemini lagna natives are known for their quick wit, curiosity, and ability to connect with diverse groups. This rising sign gives her an approachable, youthful demeanor and natural skill in gathering and sharing information. Combined with her service-oriented planets, her Gemini presence makes her both personable and persuasive in matters requiring clear explanation and dialogue.

Which numerological influences strengthen Sgouin Simone's path according to her life path number?

Sgouin Simone carries Life Path Number 3, which enhances her creative expression, communication, and social influence. Number 3 natives possess natural charm, optimism, and the ability to inspire others through words and presence. This numerological vibration amplifies her Gemini Ascendant's communicative gifts and supports her role in healing and service fields. Her Life Path 3 suggests she thrived through collaborative work, teaching, and bringing joy alongside her dedicated professional contributions.

What astrological strengths and core character traits define Sgouin Simone's personality?

Sgouin Simone embodied the traits of a fighter and dedicated servant, marked by her powerful yogas including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga and Chandra-Mangala Yoga. Her chart reveals remarkable resilience, practical wisdom, and an unwavering commitment to service in medical and hazardous work environments. Her Vedic Virgo Sun grounded her in precision and duty, while her Pisces Moon infused compassion. These combined strengths made her exceptionally suited for challenging, meaningful work requiring both courage and deep human understanding.

Which Vedic moon sign governs Sgouin Simone's emotional nature and inner world?

Sgouin Simone's Vedic Moon sign is Pisces, making her emotionally intuitive, compassionate, and spiritually sensitive. Pisces Moon natives possess a natural empathy that transcends logic, allowing them to sense others' needs without words. This placement deepens her connection to healing work and explains her ability to remain calm in difficult circumstances. Her Pisces Moon also suggests a rich inner life, artistic sensibility, and an innate understanding of human suffering that informed her life of service.

How does Sgouin Simone's Western zodiac sign of Libra influence her relational and professional approach?

As a Libra, Sgouin Simone possessed natural diplomatic skills, a strong sense of justice, and an instinct for balance and fairness. Libra natives are drawn to creating harmony and often serve others through fields requiring ethical judgment and compassionate decision-making. Her Libra Sun combined with her service-oriented yogas suggests she approached her work with both intellectual fairness and emotional understanding. This zodiac placement reinforced her suitability for medical and humanitarian roles where weighing human needs and maintaining ethical standards were paramount.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.