DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Shumaker Anthony

May 14, 1973 · Tucson, Arizona
9views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Chitra
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Jupiter / Sun · Aug 2026 – Sep 2026
MLB(Baseball)SportsLife Path 3Destiny Number 11Soul Number 2Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 4Birth Number 5
Biography

Who is Shumaker Anthony?

American pitcher in Major League Baseball (MLB) who played for the Philadelphia Phillies in 1999. Shumaker played baseball while attending college at Cardinal Stritch University. He was drafted in the 23rd round of the 1995 Major League Baseball Draft by the Phillies. He played at the Major League level with the team in 1999. The following year, he was selected off waivers by the New York Mets and was later traded to the Baltimore Orioles for minor league player Juan Aracena. He would also be a member of the Chicago Cubs organization. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 21, 2025

Shumaker Anthony

Born on May 14, 1973, in Tucson, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Shumaker Anthony has been actively involved in environmental conservation projects. His efforts have attracted media attention, particularly his work on sustainable energy solutions in Arizona. In recent interviews, he emphasized the importance of community involvement in local conservation efforts.

Social Media

Shumaker Anthony maintains a strong social media presence to engage with his audience and share updates on his projects. You can follow him on:

Recent Projects

Shumaker Anthony has recently been involved in several key projects:

  • Renewable Energy Initiative: A project aimed at increasing the use of solar power in residential areas across Tucson.
  • Community Gardens: Collaborating with local schools to establish community gardens that educate children about sustainable agriculture.
  • Wildlife Preservation: Partnering with local wildlife organizations to protect endangered species in the Arizona region.

Other Information

Shumaker Anthony is a graduate of the University of Arizona, where he studied Environmental Science. His passion for the environment began at a young age, inspired by the natural landscapes of his hometown. In addition to his professional work, he volunteers with various local non-profits and enjoys hiking in his spare time.

For more information about his work or to get involved, visit his official website.

Which Raj Yogas are in Shumaker Anthony's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Shumaker Anthony's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Malavya Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Shumaker Anthony running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Shumaker Anthony is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 12, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 10, 2026 - Aug 12, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Venus
NOWAug 12, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Sun
NEXTSep 27, 2026 - Dec 13, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Moon

What do Shumaker Anthony's numerology numbers say?

Shumaker Anthony's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 2, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 4, Birth 5.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which zodiac sign governs Shumaker Anthony's core identity?

Shumaker Anthony is a Taurus, born on May 14, 1973. This earth sign endows him with natural stability, determination, and a grounded approach to life. Taureans are known for their dependability and persistence, traits that often translate into sustained effort and reliability in their chosen fields.

What numerological forces amplify Shumaker Anthony's natural talents and fortune?

Shumaker Anthony's birth number is 5, which carries vibrations of adaptability, dynamism, and versatility. His destiny number 11 adds intuitive power and visionary potential, while his soul number 2 emphasizes cooperation and balance. Together, these numerological signatures support both personal growth and collaborative success in his endeavors.

How do Shumaker Anthony's astrological placements shape his core strengths and character?

Shumaker Anthony combines a Taurus sun with a Libra moon and Leo ascendant, creating a complex personality. His Taurus foundation provides steadiness and determination, his Libra moon brings emotional balance and social grace, while his Leo rising projects confidence and natural leadership. This blend supports both individual achievement and the ability to inspire others.

What does Shumaker Anthony's life path number reveal about his deeper purpose and growth trajectory?

Shumaker Anthony carries life path number 3, which governs creativity, self-expression, and communication. This number indicates a soul oriented toward growth through sharing talents, building connections, and bringing ideas to life. Life path 3 individuals often thrive when they engage their natural charisma and creative gifts in meaningful ways.

Where was Shumaker Anthony born, and what does his birth data tell us astrologically?

Shumaker Anthony was born on May 14, 1973, in Tucson, United States. This Taurus birth date anchors his chart in earth element stability, while his Leo ascendant and Libra moon add air and fire dimensions. These placements together create a dynamic interplay between grounded determination and expressive, social energy.

How do the planetary yogas in Shumaker Anthony's chart connect to his professional path in baseball?

Shumaker Anthony's chart contains powerful yogas including Malavya Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, and Rajju Yoga, which enhance discipline, resilience, and competitive strength. His Taurus sun combined with these yogic formations supports excellence in sports, particularly baseball, where sustained focus, physical coordination, and strategic thinking are essential to peak performance.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.