DKSCORE
Scorpio Lagna

Sullivan David

May 13, 1948 · Cincinnati, Ohio
1views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Scorpio
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Mars / Jupiter · Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
EntertainmentSportsDivorceeLife Path 4Destiny Number 8Soul Number 1Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 6
Biography

Who is Sullivan David?

American TV sportscaster, a sports anchor for ESPN in 1982.

Which Raj Yogas are in Sullivan David's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Sullivan David's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Sullivan David running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sullivan David is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Apr 7, 2026 to Apr 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 15, 2026 - Apr 7, 2026
Mars / Mars / Rahu
NOWApr 7, 2026 - Apr 27, 2026
Mars / Mars / Jupiter
NEXTApr 27, 2026 - May 20, 2026
Mars / Mars / Saturn

What do Sullivan David's numerology numbers say?

Sullivan David's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 1, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 4.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.