Tyl Noel Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Tyl Noel

Remembering (Dec 31, 2019)

December 31, 1936 · West Chester, Pennsylvania
10views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Magha
Birth Star
Other FamousAdministratorPublic SpeakerSkills - Multi-facetedOccult FieldsEntertain/MusicWritersAstrologer
Biography

Who is Tyl Noel?

American professional astrologer, author, international lecturer, publisher and editor who authored 23 books and edited 10 others. Tyl was the recipient of the Regulus Award for Professional Image, recognizing astrology at work in business and pubic community, in 1998. He was known and respected as a lecturer in almost every major city in the U.S. and Europe, throughout a total of 16 countries. He was the Director-Principal at MilleyDome/ Johannesburg, the Noel Tyl Learning Centre for Astrology and New Age Exploration under construction in South Africa. A university graduate in psychology, Tyl maintained a busy astrological practice and was in popular demand at conferences and on TV interviews. In 1975, he edited "Astrology Now." Tyl served on the steering committee of AFAN and was a Board Member of UAC. He directed his Masters Degree Certification Correspondence Course in Astrology. Along with Jeff Green, he is co-director of ASTRO2000, 1997 and 1999. His books include the highly acclaimed "Predictions in Astrology" and "Predictions for a New Millennium." Prior to astrology, for 20 years, Tyl was an internationally acclaimed opera singer who specialized in the larger-than-life roles of Richard Wagner. He died on 31 December 2019 at 11.11 AM MST in Phoenix, Arizona, on his 83rd birthday. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 9, 2025

Tyl Noel

Born: December 31, 1936, West Chester, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there is limited public information available about recent news involving Tyl Noel. Being a nonagenarian, Tyl Noel has kept a low profile, focusing on personal and family life. Any significant public appearances or events will likely be covered by local media outlets in West Chester.

Social Media Presence

Tyl Noel does not appear to have any official social media accounts. It is common for individuals of his generation to maintain privacy and avoid digital platforms. However, family members or close friends may occasionally share updates or anecdotes about him on their personal social media pages.

Recent Projects

There are no recent projects publicly associated with Tyl Noel. Given his age, it is likely that he has retired from any professional endeavors and is enjoying retirement in a private capacity. Should there be any community involvement or projects, they would likely be local and small-scale.

Public Profile

Tyl Noel maintains a private lifestyle with little public exposure. It is important to respect his privacy and acknowledge that not every individual seeks the spotlight. For those who know him personally, he is likely cherished as a family elder and valued for his experiences and wisdom.

© 2023 Tyl Noel's Public Profile. All rights reserved.

Which Raj Yogas are in Tyl Noel's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Tyl Noel's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 3 challenging combinations, including Hamsa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Tyl Noel live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Tyl Noel, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 12, 2026 - Aug 19, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Mars

What do Tyl Noel's numerology numbers say?

Tyl Noel's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 3, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 4, Birth 4.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1975
Career
New Career 1975 (Editor)
1997
Career
New Career 1997 (Co-director of ASTRO2000)
2019
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 31 December 2019 at 11:11 AM in Phoenix (Age 83)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.