DKSCORE
Pisces Lagna

Valverde Herv

May 5, 1957 · Talence, Aquitaine
4views
Moon Sign
Gemini
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Pisces
Nakshatra
Punarvasu
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Venus · Jan 2026 – Jul 2026
Food and BeverageEntrepreneurPersonality Number 7Life Path 5Destiny Number 5Soul Number 7Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 5
Biography

Who is Valverde Herv?

French sommelier, who created the Bistro du Sommelier restaurant in Bordeaux in 1986.

Which Raj Yogas are in Valverde Herv's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Valverde Herv's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Valverde Herv running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Valverde Herv is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jan 28, 2026 to Jul 18, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 29, 2025 - Jan 28, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Ketu
NOWJan 28, 2026 - Jul 18, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Venus
NEXTJul 18, 2026 - Sep 9, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Sun

What do Valverde Herv's numerology numbers say?

Valverde Herv's core numbers are Personality 7, Life Path 5, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 7, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 5.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Valverde Herv's birth chart illuminate his deeper spiritual calling?

Valverde Herv's chart reveals a soul driven by Life Path Number 5 and Soul Number 7, indicating a quest for wisdom, introspection, and meaningful transformation. His Pisces ascendant adds intuitive and spiritual dimensions to his personality, while the Grahan Dosha involving Sun and Ketu suggests karmic lessons tied to ego dissolution and spiritual growth. These placements point toward a life purpose centered on breaking free from limitations and seeking higher understanding.

Does Valverde Herv embody the steadfast Taurus energy in his Western zodiac profile?

Valverde Herv is indeed a Taurus in Western astrology, born May 5, 1957. However, his Taurus sun is tempered by his Pisces ascendant and Gemini moon, creating a more fluid and adaptable nature than the typical grounded Taurus stereotype. While Taurus typically brings stability and sensory awareness, Valverde Herv's chart suggests he channels this earth-sign energy through entrepreneurial innovation and intellectual curiosity rather than pure material focus.

What astrological factors shaped Valverde Herv's career path in the food and beverage industry?

Valverde Herv's professional success in food and beverage reflects his Chandra-Mangala Yoga, a powerful combination that fuels entrepreneurial drive and emotional intelligence in business ventures. His Life Path Number 5 reinforces adaptability and dynamic engagement with the material world. The Pisces ascendant brings creative vision to his ventures, while his Gemini moon supports communication and networking skills essential to building enterprises. These astrological signatures align naturally with culinary and hospitality entrepreneurship.

How do planetary placements in Valverde Herv's chart influence his romantic relationships and partnerships?

Valverde Herv's Gemini moon sign indicates emotional communication, intellectual connection, and a need for variety in relationships. His Pisces ascendant adds compassion and idealism to how he relates to partners. The Chandra-Mangala Yoga enhances his ability to nurture emotional bonds with passion and devotion. Together, these placements suggest a partner who values both mental stimulation and deep emotional understanding, though his Life Path 5 may create a restless need for growth and freedom within committed relationships.

What does Valverde Herv's Janma Rashi in Gemini reveal about his emotional nature?

Valverde Herv's Vedic moon sign is Gemini, which governs his emotional responses, inner world, and instinctive reactions. Gemini moon makes him intellectually curious, communicative, and adaptable in handling feelings. This placement suggests emotional versatility and a need for mental engagement even in intimate matters. His Gemini moon balances the more intuitive Pisces ascendant, creating a personality that processes emotions through both logic and intuition, making him both analytical and empathetic in his dealings.

In what way does Valverde Herv's Pisces lagna define how the world perceives him?

Valverde Herv's Pisces ascendant is his lagna, the gateway through which others experience him. This water-sign rising gives him a naturally artistic, compassionate, and spiritually inclined public image. Pisces lagna often bestows charm, creativity, and an air of mystery or depth. In Valverde Herv's case, this ascendant likely contributes to his ability to connect emotionally with people in his business ventures, presenting him as intuitive, imaginative, and genuinely interested in human experience rather than purely transactional.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.