Weizman Ezer Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Pisces Lagna

Weizman Ezer

June 15, 1924 · Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv
10views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Gemini
Ascendant
Pisces
Nakshatra
Vishakha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Ketu / Moon · Aug 2026 – Sep 2026
PoliticsMilitaryLeadership RolesLife Path 1Destiny Number 3Soul Number 8Personality Number 4Kabbalah Number 1
Biography

Who is Weizman Ezer?

Israeli politician, the seventh President of Israel, first elected in 1993 and re-elected in 1998. Before the presidency, Weizman was commander of the Israeli Air Force and Minister of Defense. He died of respiratory failure on 24 April 2005, aged 80. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Weizman Ezer – Public Profile

Born: June 15, 1924, Tel Aviv, then Mandatory Palestine. Died: 2005.

Overview

Weizman Ezer was an Israeli statesman who served as the seventh President of Israel from 1993 to 2000. He had a long public career in the military and government, and he represented the country in various international forums during his presidency.

Public Roles

  • President of Israel from 1993 to 2000.
  • Had a longstanding career in public service and the defense establishment.

News

There is no active news about Ezer Weizman, as he passed away in 2005. Historical coverage is available through archived articles and biographies.

Social Media

There are no official social media accounts for Ezer Weizman. Any pages found are unofficial or tribute pages.

Projects and Legacy

Posthumous references include biographies and historical analyses on Israeli leadership in the 1990s. His presidency is frequently cited in discussions of Israel’s state symbolism and foreign relations during that era.

References

Further information: Ezer Weizman — Wikipedia

Which planetary combinations are in Weizman Ezer's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Weizman Ezer's chart shows 3 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Weizman Ezer running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Weizman Ezer is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Aug 24, 2026 to Sep 25, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 5, 2026 - Aug 24, 2026
Rahu / Ketu / Sun
NOWAug 24, 2026 - Sep 25, 2026
Rahu / Ketu / Moon
NEXTSep 25, 2026 - Oct 17, 2026
Rahu / Ketu / Mars

What do Weizman Ezer's numerology numbers say?

Weizman Ezer's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 3, Soul Urge 8, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 1, Birth 6.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2005
Death
Other Death 24 April 2005 (Respiratory failure)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which Vedic moon sign characterizes Weizman Ezer's emotional nature?

Weizman Ezer's Janma Rashi is Libra, a sign ruled by Venus that governs emotional balance, diplomacy, and intellectual harmony. Libra moon natives are naturally drawn to fairness and strategic thinking, traits that align with Ezer's prominent roles in military and political leadership throughout his life.

Where and when was Weizman Ezer born?

Weizman Ezer was born on June 15, 1924, in Tel Aviv, Israel. This birth date and location form the foundation of his natal chart, which reveals the planetary positions and yogas that shaped his destiny as a significant military and political figure in Israeli history.

What is Weizman Ezer's Western zodiac sign?

Weizman Ezer is a Gemini in Western astrology, born on June 15. Gemini's air element brings intellectual agility, communication skills, and strategic thinking—qualities essential to his roles commanding military forces and navigating complex political landscapes throughout his career.

How does Weizman Ezer's life path number influence his destiny?

Weizman Ezer carries Life Path Number 1, the number of pioneering leadership, independence, and originality. This numerological signature indicates a natural inclination toward taking charge, initiating bold action, and forging new paths—hallmarks of his influential military and governmental roles.

What numerological factors support Weizman Ezer's strengths and fortune?

Weizman Ezer's chart reveals a Birth Number 6, a Soul Number 8, and a Destiny Number 3, creating a potent blend of responsibility, material power, and creative expression. These numbers amplify his capacity for command, strategic vision, and the ability to influence large institutions and populations.

How do Weizman Ezer's astrological placements define his core character and abilities?

Weizman Ezer's Gemini sun combined with Libra moon and Pisces ascendant creates a complex personality marked by intellectual brilliance, diplomatic awareness, and intuitive depth. However, his chart contains challenging yogas including Visha Yoga and Angarak Yoga, indicating both tremendous power and significant health vulnerabilities that shaped his life journey.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.