DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

WeldeMeersch Piet

January 1, 1923 · Brugge, Flemish
9views
Moon Sign
Taurus
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Saturn · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026
SportsFighterLife Path 8Destiny Number 5Soul Number 8Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 8Birth Number 1
Biography

Who is WeldeMeersch Piet?

Belgian boxer.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 17, 2025

Piet WeldeMeersch

Born on January 1, 1923, in Brugge, Belgium

Recent News

As of the latest available data in October 2023, information about Piet WeldeMeersch's recent activities or public appearances has not been prominently featured in major news outlets. Given his birth year, it's possible that he might be leading a private life or may not be actively involved in public engagements.

Social Media

Piet WeldeMeersch does not appear to have an active presence on major social media platforms like Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram. This could be due to his advanced age, as individuals born in the early 20th century may not typically use these platforms. However, this lack of online presence makes it challenging to gather personal insights or updates about his current interests or activities.

Recent Projects

There are no publicly documented recent projects or professional endeavors associated with Piet WeldeMeersch. It is plausible that he has retired from professional engagements, given his age. If he has been involved in specific projects, they have not been captured in widely accessible public records or media.

Public Profile

Piet WeldeMeersch, being born in 1923, represents a generation that experienced significant historical events, such as World War II and the post-war rebuilding of Europe. While specific details about his life, career, or contributions are not readily available, his life timeline suggests that he might have witnessed and possibly contributed to significant socio-economic changes in Belgium and Europe.

Without more detailed information, it's challenging to paint a comprehensive picture of his public profile. It appears that Piet WeldeMeersch values privacy or has chosen to maintain a low profile over the years.

Conclusion

In summary, Piet WeldeMeersch, a centenarian from Brugge, Belgium, does not have a widely documented public profile. His absence from social media, along with a lack of recent news or project involvement, suggests a private lifestyle. More concrete details would require additional research or access to personal or local historical records.

Which planetary combinations are in WeldeMeersch Piet's birth chart?

1 FOUND

WeldeMeersch Piet's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is WeldeMeersch Piet running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

WeldeMeersch Piet is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Apr 27, 2026 to Oct 9, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 11, 2025 - Apr 27, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Jupiter
NOWApr 27, 2026 - Oct 9, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Saturn
NEXTOct 9, 2026 - Nov 3, 2026
Venus / Ketu / Ketu

What do WeldeMeersch Piet's numerology numbers say?

WeldeMeersch Piet's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 8, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 1.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Where and when was WeldeMeersch Piet born?

WeldeMeersch Piet was born on January 1, 1923, in Brugge, Belgium. This New Year's Day birth in the Capricorn season laid the foundation for a chart marked by discipline, determination, and the numerological influence of the number 1, symbolizing pioneering spirit and leadership.

How does WeldeMeersch Piet's birth chart reflect his professional path?

WeldeMeersch Piet's chart reveals a strong affinity for sports and competitive fields, reinforced by his Capricorn sun and Life Path 8, which governs material achievement and authority. His Libra ascendant adds diplomacy and balance, while his fighter personality trait indicates an ability to overcome obstacles and excel in demanding disciplines.

What does WeldeMeersch Piet's Capricorn sun sign reveal about his core nature?

As a Capricorn, WeldeMeersch Piet embodies ambition, resilience, and a methodical approach to goals. Capricorns are known for their determination and ability to climb mountains of challenge. His birth on January 1st amplifies this sign's cardinal earth energy, making him a natural builder and strategist with an unwavering focus on long-term success.

Which numerological numbers hold significance in WeldeMeersch Piet's chart?

WeldeMeersch Piet's Life Path 8 is a master number of power, wealth, and material mastery, while his Destiny Number 5 brings adaptability and dynamic action. His Birth Number 1 reinforces leadership and initiation. Together, these numbers create a profile of someone driven to achieve prominence and overcome life's greatest challenges through determination.

What spiritual purpose does WeldeMeersch Piet's astrological chart suggest?

WeldeMeersch Piet's chart points toward a life mission rooted in testing limits and demonstrating human potential through physical and competitive endeavor. His Taurus moon grounds him in material reality, while his Libra ascendant seeks balance. His soul number 8 indicates a karmic purpose linked to mastery, authority, and leaving a legacy of achievement.

What astrological placements in WeldeMeersch Piet's chart explain his strength and recognition?

WeldeMeersch Piet carries Shakata Yoga, a powerful configuration that, when managed wisely, transforms obstacles into fuel for greatness. Combined with his Life Path 8 and Capricorn sun's natural authority, this yoga enabled him to rise as a fighter and sports figure. His Libra ascendant brought public appeal, while his personality number 6 fostered the charisma needed for recognition.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.