DKSCORE
Capricorn Lagna

Zesch Gene

January 9, 1932 · Mason, Texas
6views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Ascendant
Capricorn
Nakshatra
Sravana
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Sun / Ketu · Jun 2026 – Jul 2026
SelfEmployedArtFamily BusinessLife Path 7Destiny Number 5Soul Number 6Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 11
Biography

Who is Zesch Gene?

American sculptor, who gained national recognition in the 1960s when prominent figures such as Lyndon B. Johnson and John Connally started collecting his woodcarvings. He grew up on a Texas ranch in Mason County and also ranched in Durango, Mexico. Zesch started working as an artist in 1954 and has made a living out of carving caricature figurines of Texas cowboys and cattlemen. The characteristic expression of the subjects of his work is an eyed rolling resignation. He still lives in Mason County on his family ranch. He hand paints bronze castings of his more notable carvings and sells signed prints of photos of his work. Zeschs work has been featured in one-man shows at the National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum (2005), the Institute of Texan Cultures (1988), the Witte Museum (1967), and the Forsyth Gallery at his alma mater, Texas A&M University (1997). His work has also been displayed in special exhibits at the Smithsonian Institution’s National Portrait Gallery (United States) (1993), the Museum of Western Art (2004), and HemisFair 68 (1968). Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Zesch Gene's birth chart?

9 FOUND

Zesch Gene's chart shows 8 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Ruchaka Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Zesch Gene running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Zesch Gene is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 16, 2026 to Jul 7, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 25, 2026 - Jun 16, 2026
Venus / Sun / Mercury
NOWJun 16, 2026 - Jul 7, 2026
Venus / Sun / Ketu
NEXTJul 7, 2026 - Sep 7, 2026
Venus / Sun / Venus

What do Zesch Gene's numerology numbers say?

Zesch Gene's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 6, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 9.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
9

Birth Number 9 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, life path insights, challenges, and compatibility tips to guide decisions with numerology wisdom.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which Vedic moon sign does Zesch Gene possess according to his birth chart?

Zesch Gene's Janma Rashi is Capricorn, making him a Makara native in Vedic astrology. This moon sign endows him with a practical, disciplined, and ambitious nature. Capricorn natives are known for their methodical approach to life, strong sense of responsibility, and ability to build lasting structures in both material and personal domains.

What does Zesch Gene's astrological chart reveal about his deeper spiritual inclinations and life purpose?

Zesch Gene's birth chart contains multiple powerful yogas including Hamsa Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, and Sreenatha Yoga, indicating a soul drawn toward refinement, wisdom, and spiritual elevation. These yogas suggest his life purpose involves transcending material limitations through disciplined practice and intellectual pursuit, with an inherent calling toward higher knowledge and self-mastery.

How does Zesch Gene's life path number shape his fundamental approach to existence?

Zesch Gene carries a Life Path Number 7, the number of the seeker and spiritual investigator. This numerological signature indicates he is drawn toward introspection, analysis, and deeper understanding of life's mysteries. Life Path 7 individuals possess natural inclination toward research, philosophy, and uncovering hidden truths, making them natural researchers and contemplatives.

Which numbers hold special significance and favor in Zesch Gene's numerological profile?

Zesch Gene's numerology reveals a Destiny Number 5 and Soul Number 6, complementing his Life Path 7. The number 7 itself remains his primary lucky number, enhancing intuition and spiritual insight. These numbers together suggest Zesch Gene benefits from embracing change, communication, harmony, and analytical thinking in his pursuits.

What core strengths and defining characteristics emerge from Zesch Gene's astrological makeup?

Zesch Gene embodies the self-employed, artistic spirit with exceptional organizational capacity. His chart reveals strengths in creative expression, strategic thinking, and family business acumen. The presence of Ruchaka Yoga and Sasa Yoga indicates martial discipline and mercurial intelligence, while his Capricorn placements provide persistence, reliability, and the ability to manifest ambitious visions into reality.

How does Zesch Gene's ascendant sign influence the way he presents himself to the world?

Zesch Gene's Capricorn ascendant shapes his outward demeanor as serious, composed, and professionally authoritative. This rising sign creates a public image of someone who is dependable, ambitious, and respectfully reserved. People perceive him as grounded and businesslike, with an inherent dignity that commands respect and positions him naturally in leadership roles within family and professional spheres.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.