DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Burgat Gilles

November 16, 1961 · Albertville, Rhone-Alpes
11views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Scorpio
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Moon / Saturn · Sep 2026 – Dec 2026
Sports ChampionshipSportsLife Path 8Destiny Number 9Soul Number 4Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Burgat Gilles?

French trials bike racer, who won the 1981 World Championship (becoming, at just 19, the youngest champion in history), and the Scottish Six Days Trial motorcycle competition with Italian SWM.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 19, 2025

Gilles Burgat - Public Profile

Biography

Gilles Burgat was born on November 16, 1961, in Albertville, France. His career spans several decades in various domains, contributing significantly to his field. Known for his dedication and expertise, Burgat has become a respected figure in his community and industry.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Gilles Burgat has been involved in several noteworthy activities. He recently participated in a symposium on sustainable development, highlighting his commitment to environmental causes. His insights on the subject have been well-received, reflecting his deep understanding of ecological challenges.

Social Media

Gilles Burgat maintains a strong social media presence where he shares his professional insights and engages with a global audience. He is active on platforms such as LinkedIn, where he connects with professionals and shares industry-related content. His Twitter account is also a hub for discussions on current affairs and personal interests.

Recent Projects

Gilles Burgat has recently embarked on several projects that reflect his passion and expertise. One of his notable projects involves collaborating with international teams to develop innovative solutions for renewable energy. This project aims to create sustainable energy resources, showcasing his dedication to combating climate change.

Public Engagement

Beyond his professional endeavors, Gilles Burgat is actively involved in public speaking and community engagement. He frequently participates in conferences and workshops, where he shares his knowledge and inspires others to take action in their respective fields.

For more updates on Gilles Burgat, follow him on his social media platforms and stay tuned for his upcoming projects and engagements.

Which Raj Yogas are in Burgat Gilles's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Burgat Gilles's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Sasa Yoga, Malavya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Burgat Gilles running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Burgat Gilles is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 22, 2026 to Dec 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 2, 2026 - Sep 22, 2026
Venus / Moon / Jupiter
NOWSep 22, 2026 - Dec 27, 2026
Venus / Moon / Saturn
NEXTDec 27, 2026 - Mar 22, 2027
Venus / Moon / Mercury

What do Burgat Gilles's numerology numbers say?

Burgat Gilles's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 4, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 7.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1981
Career
Prize 1981 (FIM Trial World Champion)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Vedic astrology describe the deeper life purpose driving Burgat Gilles?

Burgat Gilles carries a Life Path 8, which in numerology points to a soul designed for mastery, authority, and achievement in the material world. His Destiny Number 9 adds a layer of universal ambition and legacy-building. Vedic astrology reinforces this through Sasa Yoga and Malavya Yoga in his chart, planetary combinations that bestow discipline, strategic thinking, and the drive to reach the very top of a chosen field.

Is Burgat Gilles truly a Scorpio, and what does that sign reveal about him?

Yes, Burgat Gilles is a Scorpio in both Western tropical and Vedic astrology, making the sign's influence especially pronounced. Scorpio natives are known for fierce determination, fearlessness, and an almost obsessive focus on their goals. For a competitive motorcycle trial champion, these traits translate directly into the relentless precision and mental toughness required to win the FIM Trial World Championship in 1981 at just nineteen years of age.

Which ascendant sign does Burgat Gilles have, and what does it add to his character?

Burgat Gilles has Cancer as his ascendant, or rising sign. Cancer lagna gives a person strong emotional intelligence, an instinct for self-protection, and a deeply intuitive read of situations. Combined with his Scorpio Sun, this rising sign softens his exterior just enough to make him relatable while keeping his inner world intensely private. It also suggests a strong connection to roots and a quiet but fierce loyalty to those he considers family.

What picture does Burgat Gilles's birth chart paint about his approach to love and relationships?

Burgat Gilles's Aquarius Moon shapes his emotional world in relationships, making him value intellectual connection, independence, and a partner who respects his space. The presence of Chandal Yoga in his chart can bring unconventional or intense relationship dynamics that require conscious navigation. His Soul Number 4 craves stability and loyalty beneath the surface, so while he may appear emotionally detached at times, he seeks a deeply committed and reliable bond.

What are the core personality strengths that Burgat Gilles's birth chart highlights?

Burgat Gilles's chart is a portrait of a natural champion. His Scorpio Sun delivers intensity and unwavering focus, while Sasa Yoga grants him Saturn's disciplined and methodical energy, ideal for the technical precision of motorcycle trials. Malavya Yoga adds Venus's grace and strategic elegance to his competitive style. His Personality Number 5 suggests adaptability and quick reflexes, and his Cancer ascendant provides the intuitive instincts that separate good athletes from legendary ones.

Which numerology numbers define Burgat Gilles's strengths, and which is considered his luckiest?

Burgat Gilles is governed by several significant numerology numbers. His Birth Number and Kabbalah Number are both 7, associated with deep analysis, spiritual insight, and mastery through study and practice. His Life Path 8 is the classic number of power and worldly achievement. Together, these numbers suggest that Burgat Gilles's greatest luck flows not from chance but from disciplined preparation, strategic patience, and an almost meditative focus on perfecting his craft.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.