Busch TorAksel Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Busch TorAksel

March 17, 1950 · Oslo, Oslo
13views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Venus · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026
LawLeadership RolesSame Job more than 10 yrsLife Path 8Destiny Number 1Soul Number 1Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 1
Biography

Who is Busch TorAksel?

Norwegian jurist who served as Director of Public Prosecutions from 1 September 1997 to 31 October 2019. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

Busch Tor Aksel

Biographical Information

Born on March 17, 1950, in Oslo, Norway, Busch Tor Aksel has established himself as a prominent figure in his field. With a career spanning several decades, he is known for his significant contributions to the legal and judicial systems in Norway.

News

As of the latest updates, Busch Tor Aksel has been involved in various discussions and panels related to legal reforms in Norway. His insights are often sought after in media interviews, where he discusses the implications of new laws and judicial practices.

Recently, he has been an advocate for transparency and fairness in the legal process, emphasizing the importance of adapting legal frameworks to contemporary societal needs.

Social Media

Busch Tor Aksel maintains a low profile on social media. However, his work and opinions are frequently cited by legal professionals and academics on platforms like LinkedIn and Twitter. His influence extends through his writings and public appearances, which are often shared and discussed among his peers.

Recent Projects

Recently, Busch Tor Aksel has been involved in a project focusing on the modernization of court systems in Norway. This project aims to integrate digital technologies to improve efficiency and accessibility in legal proceedings.

He is also working on a collaborative initiative with international legal experts to address cross-border legal challenges, particularly in the context of digital crimes and cybersecurity threats.

Additional Information

Busch Tor Aksel is a respected author of several publications on legal theory and practice. His books and articles are used as references in academic courses and by practitioners seeking to understand the complexities of the Norwegian legal system.

He continues to contribute to legal education by mentoring young lawyers and participating in seminars and workshops aimed at nurturing the next generation of legal professionals.

Which Raj Yogas are in Busch TorAksel's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Busch TorAksel's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 3 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Busch TorAksel running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Busch TorAksel is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Apr 18, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 19, 2026 - Apr 18, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Ketu
NOWApr 18, 2026 - Oct 8, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Venus
NEXTOct 8, 2026 - Nov 29, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Sun

What do Busch TorAksel's numerology numbers say?

Busch TorAksel's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 1, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 1, Birth 8.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Birth
8

Discover Birth Number 8 in Vedic astrology: its traits, destiny, career tendencies, relationships, and Saturn's influence shaping wealth, power, and transformation.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1997
Career
New Job 1 September 1997 (Director of Public Prosecutions)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does the Life Path 8 shape Busch TorAksel's journey through power and authority?

Busch TorAksel carries a Life Path number 8, which in numerology is the number of authority, ambition, and institutional power. This vibration drives individuals toward leadership in structured, high-stakes environments. For TorAksel, whose career reached the pinnacle of Norway's legal system as Director of Public Prosecutions, the Life Path 8 energy is clearly expressed through his commanding presence, disciplined mindset, and relentless pursuit of justice and systemic responsibility.

Which numerology strengths give Busch TorAksel his distinctive edge in leadership?

Busch TorAksel's numerology profile is remarkably concentrated around power numbers. His Birth Number is 8, Life Path is 8, Destiny Number is 1, Soul Number is 1, and Kabbalah Number is 1. This combination creates a personality built for command and pioneering achievement. The double influence of 1 at the soul and destiny level pushes him toward originality and independence, while the 8 energy grounds that ambition in real-world institutional structures and long-term endurance.

What is Busch TorAksel's Janma Rashi in Vedic astrology, and what does it reveal about him?

Busch TorAksel's Vedic moon sign, or Janma Rashi, is Aquarius, known as Kumbha in Sanskrit. The Aquarius moon bestows an analytical, principled, and socially conscious emotional temperament. Aquarius moon natives often feel a strong calling toward systems that serve the collective good, making TorAksel's long career in public prosecution a natural expression of this placement. This rashi also supports a detached yet deeply committed approach to upholding law and institutional fairness.

What does Busch TorAksel's birth chart reveal about why he was drawn to a career in law and public service?

Busch TorAksel's chart carries several placements aligned with legal authority and public duty. His Cancer ascendant gives him a protective, duty-bound orientation toward society, while his Aquarius moon drives commitment to systemic justice. The Destiny Number 1 and Life Path 8 reinforce an individual destined for institutional leadership. His decade-spanning tenure as Director of Public Prosecutions reflects the chart's strong 10th-house themes of career longevity and public accountability.

Which astrological yogas in Busch TorAksel's chart are responsible for his fame and professional rise?

Busch TorAksel's chart features the powerful Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed when Jupiter and the Moon are in a strong mutual relationship, a classic indicator of wisdom, recognition, and lasting reputation. However, his chart also holds Angarak Yoga and Grahan Dosha from a Sun-Rahu conjunction, adding intensity and controversy to his public life. Visha Yoga is also present, suggesting that his path to prominence was not without significant personal and professional challenges alongside the recognition.

Where and when was Busch TorAksel born, and how do those birth details anchor his astrological profile?

Busch TorAksel was born on March 17, 1950, in Oslo, Norway. This birth date places his Vedic and Western sun sign in Pisces, giving him an intuitive and morally driven core, while Oslo's northern latitude contributes to a Cancer ascendant in his chart. The combination of a Pisces sun, Aquarius moon, and Cancer rising creates a personality that blends empathy, idealism, and a fierce protective instinct, qualities that shaped his long and consequential career in Norwegian public law.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.