DKSCORE
Taurus Lagna

Houck Amy

August 25, 1984 · Baltimore, Maryland
9views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Pushya
Sun Sign
Leo
Magha
Ascendant
Taurus
Rohini
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Mercury · Mar 2026 – Aug 2026
Business/MarketingEntrepreneurLife Path 1Destiny Number 11Soul Number 5Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Houck Amy?

American integrated marketing director, and the founder of 440 Artist Alignment that specializes in branding and promotion via social media.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 19, 2025

Amy Houck: Public Profile

Date of Birth: August 25, 1984

Place of Birth: Baltimore, United States

News

Amy Houck has been actively involved in multiple projects this year, gaining significant media attention for her innovative approach in the tech industry. Recently, she was featured in a leading tech magazine for her contributions to sustainable technology solutions.

Social Media

On social media, Amy Houck shares insights on her work and personal interests. Her Twitter account is particularly popular for her engaging discussions on tech innovations and environmental sustainability.

Recent Projects

Amy has been leading a project focused on developing eco-friendly software solutions for businesses. This project aims to reduce carbon footprints and promote sustainable practices in the corporate sector.

She is also collaborating with several non-profit organizations to provide tech education to underprivileged communities, helping bridge the digital divide.

Additional Information

In addition to her professional work, Amy Houck is an advocate for gender equality in the tech industry. She frequently participates in panels and workshops to encourage more women to pursue careers in technology.

Her dedication to both her profession and social causes has made her a respected figure in her field.

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Houck Amy's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Houck Amy birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) in Taurus, particularly in the Rohini Nakshatra, brings a blend of stability and creativity to an individual's personality. Taurus is an earth sign ruled by Venus, which signifies beauty, sensuality, and practicality. Rohini, ruled by the Moon, infuses individuals with a strong sense of aesthetics, emotional depth, and a nurturing disposition. These individuals often exhibit a love for art, beauty, and comfort. They are known for their reliability, patience, and determination, often pursuing their goals with persistent effort. When the Lagna lord Venus is placed in the 4th house in the sign of Leo, it forms a unique combination. The 4th house represents one's home, mother, inner peace, and emotional foundation. Leo, ruled by the Sun, adds an element of grandeur, leadership, and self-expression. Venus in Leo in the 4th house suggests that these individuals have a strong connection to their home and family, often seeking to make their living space beautiful and luxurious. They may have a flair for dramatic self-expression and could be drawn to fields related to art, design, or entertainment. Being in the Uttar Phalguni Nakshatra, ruled by the Sun, Venus in the 4th house enhances the themes of generosity, leadership, and a desire to help others. These individuals may take pride in their heritage and family traditions, often playing a central role in maintaining family harmony. They are likely to possess a warm and affectionate nature, which makes them popular in social circles. Overall, this combination suggests a person who values beauty and comfort, with a strong sense of responsibility towards family and a desire for creative self-expression. Their balanced approach to life, combined with their artistic inclinations and leadership potential, can lead them to achieve both personal satisfaction and social recognition.

Which Raj Yogas are in Houck Amy's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Houck Amy's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Houck Amy running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Houck Amy is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Mar 29, 2026 to Aug 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSOct 27, 2025 - Mar 29, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Jupiter
NOWMar 29, 2026 - Aug 23, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Mercury
NEXTAug 23, 2026 - Oct 23, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Ketu

What do Houck Amy's numerology numbers say?

Houck Amy's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 5, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 7.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which numerology strengths give Amy Houck her entrepreneurial edge?

Amy Houck carries a Life Path 1, the number of pioneers and self-starters, which fuels her drive to lead rather than follow. Her Destiny Number 11 adds a master-number visionary quality, while a Soul Number 5 craves freedom and innovation. The Birth Number 7 and Kabbalah Number 7 deepen her analytical instincts, making her equally comfortable with bold business moves and careful strategic thinking.

Where and when was Amy Houck born?

Amy Houck was born on August 25, 1984, in Baltimore, United States. This late-August birth places her Sun in Virgo by Western astrology and in Leo by the Vedic sidereal system, combining Leo's natural confidence with Virgo's precision — a pairing that suits someone with a strong business and marketing orientation.

How does Amy Houck's birth chart illuminate her deeper life purpose and spiritual drives?

Amy Houck's chart points to a soul on a path of purposeful leadership. The Destiny Number 11 in her numerology marks her as someone meant to inspire others, while her Vedic Moon in Cancer connects her spiritual fulfillment to nurturing communities and meaningful relationships. Her Taurus Ascendant grounds these higher impulses in practical, lasting achievements rather than fleeting pursuits.

Which astrological yogas in Amy Houck's chart help explain her rise in business and marketing?

Amy Houck's chart is notably rich in powerful yogas. Ruchaka Yoga, formed by a strong Mars, gives fierce ambition and executive drive. Budhaditya Yoga, a combination of Sun and Mercury, sharpens communication and commercial intelligence. Rajju Yoga adds a magnetic personal presence. Together, these formations create a chart well-suited to entrepreneurship, brand building, and influential marketing work.

What does Amy Houck's Vedic birth chart suggest about her approach to love and relationships?

Amy Houck's Cancer Moon makes her deeply loyal and emotionally intuitive in relationships, seeking genuine security and warmth. Her Taurus Ascendant reinforces a preference for stable, committed partnerships over fleeting romance. However, Shakata Yoga and Angarak Yoga in her chart indicate that her emotional life can move through intense cycles, ultimately strengthening her bonds through resilience and honest communication.

What is Amy Houck's Vedic moon sign, and how does it shape her personality?

Amy Houck's Vedic Moon sign is Cancer, known in Jyotish as Karka Rashi. Cancer Moon individuals are celebrated for emotional depth, strong intuition, and a nurturing instinct toward those they care about. For Amy Houck, this placement softens the boldness of her Leo Vedic Sun, giving her a relatable warmth that complements her entrepreneurial drive and helps her connect authentically with audiences and colleagues.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.