DKSCORE
Capricorn Lagna

PalmaBurgos Francisco

February 12, 1918 · Malaga, Andalusia
13views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Ascendant
Capricorn
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Saturn / Rahu · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
ArtTeacherTravel for workMentor/TutorLife Path 6Destiny Number 1Soul Number 6Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is PalmaBurgos Francisco?

Spanish painter and sculptor. In 1940, only 22 years old, he was named Academic of Fine Arts of San Telmo in Malaga, receiving encouragement and the visit of Mariano Benlliure sculptor who always admired, and was a disciple. He was Professor of the School of Arts and Crafts in his hometown, in the early 40s, began his comings and goings intermittently to Italy, where attending courses of Fine Arts instructing Americo Bartoli. In 1943, he won the competition to build the throne of Jesus of Medinaceli, Madrid, setting up a workshop in the Spanish capital, which alternate with those already established in Andujar and Malaga. He died 31 December 31, 1985 Link to Wikipedia biography (Spanish)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 4, 2026

PalmaBurgos Francisco

Biography

Francisco Palma Burgos was born on February 12, 1918, in Málaga, Spain. Known for his significant contributions to the field of sculpture, PalmaBurgos carved a niche for himself with his distinct style that often drew from religious themes and traditional Spanish art. His works continue to be celebrated for their intricate detail and emotional depth.

Recent News

While Francisco PalmaBurgos passed away in 1985, his legacy continues to be honored through exhibitions and retrospectives. Recently, a major exhibition was held in Málaga, showcasing some of his most renowned sculptures alongside lesser-known works, drawing visitors from across Spain and Europe. The event was part of a broader initiative to celebrate Spanish historical artists who have significantly influenced cultural heritage.

Social Media Presence

Although Francisco PalmaBurgos himself did not engage with social media, several art enthusiasts and cultural institutions maintain profiles dedicated to his work. These platforms often share high-quality images of his sculptures, historical insights, and information about upcoming exhibitions. Fans and followers engage actively, discussing his impact on modern sculpture and sharing personal interpretations of his art.

Recent Projects

In recent years, there has been a resurgence of interest in PalmaBurgos's work, leading to several digital projects aimed at preserving and promoting his legacy. A notable project includes a virtual reality tour of his most famous sculptures, allowing art lovers worldwide to experience his work in an immersive format. Additionally, a documentary film exploring his life and influence on contemporary art is currently in production, with release expected soon.

Additional Information

PalmaBurgos's work primarily focused on religious iconography, with many of his sculptures residing in churches and cathedrals throughout Spain. His style is characterized by a profound attention to detail and a deep understanding of human emotion, which he skillfully translated into his sculptures. Despite his passing, his influence remains, inspiring new generations of artists who seek to blend traditional techniques with modern aesthetics.

Which Raj Yogas are in PalmaBurgos Francisco's birth chart?

2 FOUND

PalmaBurgos Francisco's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is PalmaBurgos Francisco running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

PalmaBurgos Francisco is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Aug 8, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 15, 2026 - Aug 8, 2026
Mars / Saturn / Mars
NOWAug 8, 2026 - Oct 8, 2026
Mars / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTOct 8, 2026 - Dec 1, 2026
Mars / Saturn / Jupiter

What do PalmaBurgos Francisco's numerology numbers say?

PalmaBurgos Francisco's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 6, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 3.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does PalmaBurgos Francisco's birth chart reveal about his romantic partnerships and marriage prospects?

PalmaBurgos Francisco carries Aquarius in both his sun and moon signs, lending him an intellectually independent and unconventional approach to relationships. His Capricorn ascendant grounds him with responsibility and loyalty in partnership matters. With Life Path 6, he naturally gravitates toward nurturing roles and seeks harmonious, supportive bonds, though his Aquarian nature requires freedom and mental stimulation within committed relationships.

Which Vedic rashi governs PalmaBurgos Francisco's emotional nature and inner self?

PalmaBurgos Francisco's Janma Rashi is Aquarius, the same as his Vedic sun sign. This double Aquarius influence makes him intellectually progressive, humanitarian, and drawn to innovation and unconventional thinking. Aquarius as his moon sign indicates his emotional world is governed by logic, idealism, and a deep need for intellectual connection and personal autonomy.

How does astrology interpret PalmaBurgos Francisco's deeper spiritual calling and sense of purpose?

PalmaBurgos Francisco's Life Path 6 indicates a soul purpose rooted in service, healing, and mentorship. His personality traits as a teacher and mentor align with this numerological destiny. His Aquarius influence adds a humanitarian dimension, suggesting his life work involves uplifting others through knowledge and creative expression, blending his natural inclination toward art and teaching with a broader vision of social contribution.

Which astrological yogas and planetary combinations positioned PalmaBurgos Francisco for prominence and achievement?

PalmaBurgos Francisco possesses both Gaja Kesari Yoga and Varishtha Yoga in his birth chart—two powerful combinations that amplify leadership, wisdom, and lasting influence. Gaja Kesari Yoga brings strength, courage, and intellectual mastery, while Varishtha Yoga enhances longevity and sustained success. These yogas, combined with his Capricorn ascendant's disciplined ambition, created the foundation for his recognition and enduring impact.

How does PalmaBurgos Francisco's astrological profile characterize his fundamental nature and core strengths?

PalmaBurgos Francisco is defined by his Aquarius sun and moon—making him visionary, independent, and intellectually gifted. His Capricorn ascendant adds discipline, practicality, and steadfast determination. The combination creates a person equally comfortable with innovation and structure. His personality number 4 reinforces reliability and methodical thinking, while his soul number 6 emphasizes compassion, making him both a brilliant innovator and a dedicated mentor to others.

How does numerology explain the success and favorable circumstances in PalmaBurgos Francisco's life trajectory?

PalmaBurgos Francisco's Life Path 6 brings natural magnetism toward service-oriented success and harmonious outcomes. His Destiny Number 1 amplifies his leadership potential and pioneering spirit, while his Birth Number 3 grants creativity and expressive ability. Together, these numbers favor work in teaching, art, and travel—all reflected in his actual pursuits. His Kabbalah Number 6 further strengthens his humanitarian influence and ability to inspire others.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.